← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Residential detoxificaton & Rehabilitation service for residents

Buyer: London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Sept 2026

What is being bought

85144000-0 Residential health facilities services

Delivery location

UKI33

Categories

Residential health facilities services 85144000

Lot details

Lot 1

Service delivered to resident(s) for residential Detox & Rehabilitation services where the existing service provider has been selected through matching in consultation with the resident choice. The award has been made following direct award process B [You must include: - description of the services to be provided; - a statement that an award has been made following direct award process A or direct award process B; - the lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract; and - the dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided. For awards made under direct award process B, you should also specify: - whether this is a new or existing service; and - whether this is a new or existing provider.]

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice' — 0
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Residential health facilities services (85144000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,4951 median · 30.5 average (8,767 of 18,495 with a bid count)2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer91 median · 1 average (9 of 9 with a bid count)1 average (9 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI33621 median · 9.3 average (30 of 62 with a bid count)6.7 average (30 of 62 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The Nelson Trust

Statusactive
Value£60,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f1ce
Latest release ID083709-2026
Latest release timestampFri Sep 04 2026 07:55:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Sept 2026award, contract083709-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083709-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-09-04T08:55:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-182332",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "083709-2026-29056-1",
      "title": "The Nelson Trust",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186368",
          "name": "The Nelson Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1ce",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Service delivered to resident(s) for residential Detox & Rehabilitation services where the existing service provider has been selected through matching in consultation with the resident choice. The award has been made following direct award process B\n[You must include:\n- description of the services to be provided;\n- a statement that an award has been made following direct award process A or direct award process B;\n- the lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract; and\n- the dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\nFor awards made under direct award process B, you should also specify:\n-  whether this is a new or existing service; and\n-  whether this is a new or existing provider.]",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Nelson House Brimscombe Hill, Brimscombe, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 2QP"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI33"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Residential detoxificaton & Rehabilitation service for residents",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "85144000-0 Residential health facilities services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85144000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Residential health facilities services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182332",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9XY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "145-155 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lbhf.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186368",
      "name": "The Nelson Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire",
        "postalCode": "GL5 2QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nelson House, Brimscombe Hill, Brimscombe, Stroud"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03211815",
        "legalName": "The Nelson Trust"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186364",
      "name": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "c/o NHS England Wellington House 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186366",
      "name": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "c/o NHS England Wellington House 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "083709-2026-29056-1",
      "title": "The Nelson Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "083709-2026-29056-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\n[You must:\n- include details of the award decision-makers; and \n- note any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed.]",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2026 · 083709-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083709-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-09-04T08:55:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-182332",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "083709-2026-29056-1",
      "title": "The Nelson Trust",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186368",
          "name": "The Nelson Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1ce",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Service delivered to resident(s) for residential Detox & Rehabilitation services where the existing service provider has been selected through matching in consultation with the resident choice. The award has been made following direct award process B\n[You must include:\n- description of the services to be provided;\n- a statement that an award has been made following direct award process A or direct award process B;\n- the lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract; and\n- the dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\nFor awards made under direct award process B, you should also specify:\n-  whether this is a new or existing service; and\n-  whether this is a new or existing provider.]",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Nelson House Brimscombe Hill, Brimscombe, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 2QP"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI33"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Residential detoxificaton & Rehabilitation service for residents",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "85144000-0 Residential health facilities services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85144000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Residential health facilities services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182332",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9XY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "145-155 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lbhf.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186368",
      "name": "The Nelson Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire",
        "postalCode": "GL5 2QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nelson House, Brimscombe Hill, Brimscombe, Stroud"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03211815",
        "legalName": "The Nelson Trust"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186364",
      "name": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "c/o NHS England Wellington House 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186366",
      "name": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "c/o NHS England Wellington House 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "083709-2026-29056-1",
      "title": "The Nelson Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "083709-2026-29056-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\n[You must:\n- include details of the award decision-makers; and \n- note any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed.]",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}