Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "066220-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years + 2 years extension option available ( 4 year extension in total)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing schedule to be completed, please see tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Technical (including Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical questions which include Service User specific question are included, details of which are in the tender documents. Social Value Matrix completion is also required. Technical Response is 55% weighting and Social Value is 5% weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "as set out out in the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Care Services at Bronllwyn Learning Disability Residential Care Home ",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "All Tender documentation can be found in ITT:125812",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "Please see tender documentation in ITT:125812",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:08:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2036-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitable provider to deliver outcome-focused residential care at Bronllwyn Care Home for adults with a learning disability, requiring permanent placement and short-term bed-based respite. Bronllwyn in a purpose-built care home in Gelli, Rhondda Fawr, comprising 13 ensuite residential bedrooms and 1 respite facility.\nThe delivery of care must be person centered, outcome based model that must comply with Welsh legislation and the requirements including Social Services and Well-being (Wales) Act 2014 and Regulation and Inspection of Social Care (Wales) Act 2016 plus all applicable guidance/codes of practice.",
"riskDetails": "The contract commencement date is subject to the building completion and handover date. Therefore the dates provided are approximate.\nThe values provided are also estimated and are depending on needs and fulfillment of beds in the home.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Bridge",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066220-2026 · tender
{
"id": "066220-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years + 2 years extension option available ( 4 year extension in total)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing schedule to be completed, please see tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Technical (including Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical questions which include Service User specific question are included, details of which are in the tender documents. Social Value Matrix completion is also required. Technical Response is 55% weighting and Social Value is 5% weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "as set out out in the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Care Services at Bronllwyn Learning Disability Residential Care Home ",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "All Tender documentation can be found in ITT:125812",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "Please see tender documentation in ITT:125812",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:08:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2036-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitable provider to deliver outcome-focused residential care at Bronllwyn Care Home for adults with a learning disability, requiring permanent placement and short-term bed-based respite. Bronllwyn in a purpose-built care home in Gelli, Rhondda Fawr, comprising 13 ensuite residential bedrooms and 1 respite facility.\nThe delivery of care must be person centered, outcome based model that must comply with Welsh legislation and the requirements including Social Services and Well-being (Wales) Act 2014 and Regulation and Inspection of Social Care (Wales) Act 2016 plus all applicable guidance/codes of practice.",
"riskDetails": "The contract commencement date is subject to the building completion and handover date. Therefore the dates provided are approximate.\nThe values provided are also estimated and are depending on needs and fulfillment of beds in the home.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Bridge",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}