← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)

Buyer: Nottinghamshire County Council →

BuyerNottinghamshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Nov 2024

What is being bought

RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)

Delivery location

UKF · UKF1

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer402 median · 15.7 average (36 of 40 with a bid count)2.9 average (36 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF4341 median · 23.6 average (182 of 434 with a bid count)2.2 average (197 of 434 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

038464-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£1,642,185

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c0cd
Latest release ID038464-2024
Latest release timestampThu Nov 28 2024 14:14:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Nov 2024award, contract038464-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038464-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-28T14:14:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:201668-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "038464-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-108613",
          "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN742447",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jamie Sanders",
        "email": "jamie.sanders@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108613",
      "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9327",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "038464-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1642185.48,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038464-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2024 · 038464-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038464-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-28T14:14:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:201668-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "038464-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-108613",
          "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN742447",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/LD/PD) – 1344a (RT)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jamie Sanders",
        "email": "jamie.sanders@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108613",
      "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9327",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "038464-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1642185.48,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038464-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}