Lot 1
RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)
UKF · UKF1
RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 37,806 | 1 median · 19.9 average (22,556 of 37,806 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,181 of 37,806 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 40 | 2 median · 15.7 average (36 of 40 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (36 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 429 | 1 median · 23.6 average (182 of 429 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (197 of 429 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ffad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013971-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 09 2025 12:40:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013971-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013971-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T13:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:201668-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013971-2025-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143402",
"name": "Dignus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN735612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jamie Sanders",
"email": "jamie.sanders@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143402",
"name": "Dignus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Great Barr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dignus"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9327",
"name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013971-2025-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"value": {
"amount": 1909830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013971-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013971-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T13:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:201668-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013971-2025-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143402",
"name": "Dignus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN735612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jamie Sanders",
"email": "jamie.sanders@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143402",
"name": "Dignus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Great Barr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dignus"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9327",
"name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013971-2025-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (ASD/LD/MH) – 1333 (MP)",
"value": {
"amount": 1909830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013971-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}