Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
In North Lincolnshire we work with a Strategic Migration Partnership (Migration Yorkshire), who plan and allocate resettlement cases regionally. The local authority is responsible for sourcing affordable housing as well as ensuring access to education, health services and voluntary organisations. It is also a priority that any welfare and safeguarding needs are met for these vulnerable individuals upon arrival into the area.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Housing services, Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 633 | 3 median · 54.7 average (143 of 633 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (166 of 633 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 7 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Initial electronic communication via Preliminary market engagement https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/nl-tender-opportunity/a13N200000Zxrk7/to RIGHT(Name, 8) | engagement | 16 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d378 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080606-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 13:14:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 080606-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | planning | 080330-2025 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | planning | 068231-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080606-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T13:14:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Integration Service",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080606-2025",
"description": "Inserted link to procurement portal"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In North Lincolnshire we work with a Strategic Migration Partnership (Migration Yorkshire),\nwho plan and allocate resettlement cases regionally. The local authority is responsible for\nsourcing affordable housing as well as ensuring access to education, health services and\nvoluntary organisations. It is also a priority that any welfare and safeguarding needs are\nmet for these vulnerable individuals upon arrival into the area.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080606-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080606-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T13:14:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Initial electronic communication via Preliminary market engagement\nhttps://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/nl-tender-opportunity/a13N200000Zxrk7/to RIGHT(Name, 8)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080606-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T13:14:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Integration Service",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080606-2025",
"description": "Inserted link to procurement portal"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In North Lincolnshire we work with a Strategic Migration Partnership (Migration Yorkshire),\nwho plan and allocate resettlement cases regionally. The local authority is responsible for\nsourcing affordable housing as well as ensuring access to education, health services and\nvoluntary organisations. It is also a priority that any welfare and safeguarding needs are\nmet for these vulnerable individuals upon arrival into the area.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080606-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080606-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T13:14:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Initial electronic communication via Preliminary market engagement\nhttps://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/nl-tender-opportunity/a13N200000Zxrk7/to RIGHT(Name, 8)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080330-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:23:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Integration Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In North Lincolnshire we work with a Strategic Migration Partnership (Migration Yorkshire),\nwho plan and allocate resettlement cases regionally. The local authority is responsible for\nsourcing affordable housing as well as ensuring access to education, health services and\nvoluntary organisations. It is also a priority that any welfare and safeguarding needs are\nmet for these vulnerable individuals upon arrival into the area.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:23:35Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Initial electronic communication via Preliminary market engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068231-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T14:08:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Integration Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In North Lincolnshire we work with a Strategic Migration Partnership (Migration Yorkshire), who plan and allocate resettlement cases regionally. The local authority is responsible for sourcing affordable housing as well as ensuring access to education, health services and voluntary organisations. It is also a priority that any welfare and safeguarding needs are met for these vulnerable individuals upon arrival into the area.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T14:08:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Initial electronic communication via Preliminary market engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}