Lot 1
No lot description published.
NLB have a requirement to purchase replacement rescue stretcher kits and spinal splints and some additional spinal splints. Amounts are: 16x stretcher kits and 16x spinal splints to replace existing ones that the 10-year lifespan expires in 2026. An additional 12x spinal splints to pair with existing SLIX stretchers that do not have a spinal splint at present and do not expire until 2033. Products must conform to CE 93/42/EEC CLASS 1. Familiarisation training options to be included and delivery will be to NLB Oban depot, PA34 4LS. To view this notice, please click here: https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994449909
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 12:52:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073961-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | tender | 055032-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-14T12:52:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stretchers"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rescue Stretcher Kits and Spinal Splints",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:52:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166596",
"name": "Data Southern Enterprises Limited T/A DS Medical"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEHS/RKIT/2511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rescue kits - Stretchers & Spinal Splints",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLB have a requirement to purchase replacement rescue stretcher kits and spinal splints and some additional spinal splints. Amounts are:\n16x stretcher kits and 16x spinal splints to replace existing ones that the 10-year lifespan expires in 2026. An additional 12x spinal splints to pair with existing SLIX stretchers that do not have a spinal splint at present and do not expire until 2033. \nProducts must conform to CE 93/42/EEC CLASS 1. Familiarisation training options to be included and delivery will be to NLB Oban depot, PA34 4LS.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994449909",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NICOLA WALKER",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166596",
"name": "Data Southern Enterprises Limited T/A DS Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lee on Solent",
"postalCode": "PO13 9FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Building E2, Deadalus Park, Deadalus Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dsmedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "01329 311451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-14T12:52:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stretchers"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rescue Stretcher Kits and Spinal Splints",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:52:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166596",
"name": "Data Southern Enterprises Limited T/A DS Medical"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEHS/RKIT/2511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rescue kits - Stretchers & Spinal Splints",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLB have a requirement to purchase replacement rescue stretcher kits and spinal splints and some additional spinal splints. Amounts are:\n16x stretcher kits and 16x spinal splints to replace existing ones that the 10-year lifespan expires in 2026. An additional 12x spinal splints to pair with existing SLIX stretchers that do not have a spinal splint at present and do not expire until 2033. \nProducts must conform to CE 93/42/EEC CLASS 1. Familiarisation training options to be included and delivery will be to NLB Oban depot, PA34 4LS.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994449909",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NICOLA WALKER",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166596",
"name": "Data Southern Enterprises Limited T/A DS Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lee on Solent",
"postalCode": "PO13 9FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Building E2, Deadalus Park, Deadalus Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dsmedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "01329 311451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055032-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CEHS/RKIT/2511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality / Technical"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stretchers"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rescue kits - Stretchers & Spinal Splints",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055032-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055032-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLB have a requirement to purchase replacement rescue stretcher kits and spinal splints and some additional spinal splints. Amounts are:\n16x stretcher kits and 16x spinal splints to replace existing ones that the 10-year lifespan expires in 2026. An additional 12x spinal splints to pair with existing SLIX stretchers that do not have a spinal splint at present and do not expire until 2033. \nProducts must conform to CE 93/42/EEC CLASS 1. Familiarisation training options to be included and delivery will be to NLB Oban depot, PA34 4LS.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Edinburgh:-Stretchers./68J97T255T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/respond/68J97T255T",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register / log in and submit through Delta eSourcing, https://www.delta-esourcing.com or https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NICOLA WALKER",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}