Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University of Bath →
A Full Executive Employment Search for a Chief Operating Officer incorporating •Producing a role profile and recruitment material which would identify the challenges and opportunities facing the University and undertaking advertising and search activity. •Identifying suitable candidates and producing a diverse field of applicants including but not restricted to a reasonable gender and ethnicity balance. •Interviewing the long list of candidates (pre-screening) and providing a final shortlist for the University. •Management and completion of all administration in respect of all rejects and interviewees at each stage of recruitment through to completion. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004171106
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 19:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000484-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T19:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T19:05:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170531",
"name": "Coston Search Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Request for Quote for an Executive Search and Recruitment Assignment Chief Operating Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Full Executive Employment Search for a Chief Operating Officer incorporating •Producing a role profile and recruitment material which would identify the challenges and opportunities facing the University and undertaking advertising and search activity.\n•Identifying suitable candidates and producing a diverse field of applicants including but not restricted to a reasonable gender and ethnicity balance.\n•Interviewing the long list of candidates (pre-screening) and providing a final shortlist for the University.\n•Management and completion of all administration in respect of all rejects and interviewees at each stage of recruitment through to completion.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004171106",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Kilawee",
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01225386939"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170531",
"name": "Coston Search Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Digging Lane, Fyfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr Micah Coston",
"email": "micah@costonsearch.com",
"telephone": "+44 7450 257262"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T19:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T19:05:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170531",
"name": "Coston Search Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Request for Quote for an Executive Search and Recruitment Assignment Chief Operating Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Full Executive Employment Search for a Chief Operating Officer incorporating •Producing a role profile and recruitment material which would identify the challenges and opportunities facing the University and undertaking advertising and search activity.\n•Identifying suitable candidates and producing a diverse field of applicants including but not restricted to a reasonable gender and ethnicity balance.\n•Interviewing the long list of candidates (pre-screening) and providing a final shortlist for the University.\n•Management and completion of all administration in respect of all rejects and interviewees at each stage of recruitment through to completion.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004171106",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Kilawee",
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01225386939"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170531",
"name": "Coston Search Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Digging Lane, Fyfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr Micah Coston",
"email": "micah@costonsearch.com",
"telephone": "+44 7450 257262"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}