Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Request for Quotation for INTERNAL REFURBISHMENT WORKS AT RESIDENTIAL DWELLINGS
Building internal fittings
Construction work for social facilities other than subsidised residential accommodation
Residential property services
Location not published
Published value
£40,000
Submission deadline 28 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: West Oxfordshire District Council: "Request for Quotation for INTERNAL REFURBISHMENT WORKS AT RESIDENTIAL DWELLINGS". Published status: active. Published value: £40,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 28 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | West Oxfordshire District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 28 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £40,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: West Oxfordshire District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for West Oxfordshire District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Place Informatics LtdTop vendor: 78.7% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Place Informatics Ltd | 1 win | £54,000 |
| Mondes Projects Limited | 1 win | £14,577 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWest Oxfordshire District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST | Last source update14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding internal fittings, Construction work for social facilities other than subsidised residential accommodation, Residential property services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ca36 | ||
What is being bought
West Oxfordshire District Council ‘The Authority’ is seeking quotations from suitably qualified local contractors, to carry out a programme of external works at a Council owned residential property at 45 Common Road, Witney OX29 6RE.
The dwelling consists of 4 flats, each with different works required.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £40,000
14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST - Status changed to active
14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST - Submission deadline changed to 28 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST
14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueAED 40,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST - Submission deadline
28 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
West Oxfordshire District Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJGDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 14 Jul 2026, 08:09 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published