Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003865-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-08T13:25:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63824",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003865-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74805",
"name": "Richmond Fellowship"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "53583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Commissioner has the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 12 months at their discretion, pending funding and quality performance of the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (formerly Clinical Commissioning Group) sought to commission a Derby Safe Haven service to be delivered across the population of Derby and Derbyshire. \nThe overall aim of the Derby Safe Haven is to establish a safe, non-clinical environment whereby people with urgent mental health needs - who would otherwise require or seek support from Accident and Emergency secondary or acute mental health services - can receive support and de-escalation.\nThe service was to be situated in Derby in a fixed and accessible location that maximises access across not only within Derby City, but for people across the rest of the Derbyshire footprint also.\nThe service contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. It is recognised that the service and the system will need to learn and adapt to the dynamic needs of the population throughout the duration of the service, and collaborative working between provider and commissioners will be critical to success. \nPlease note there was a financial threshold associated with this procurement. Any bids received exceeding £200,000 per annum over the term of the contract were to be excluded from evaluation and disqualified from the process. No bids over £200,000 per annum were to be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most economically advantageous tender",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Quotation - Derby Safe Haven",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (formerly Clinical Commissioning Group) sought to commission a Derby Safe Haven service to be delivered across the population of Derby and Derbyshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63824",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE13QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.Greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74805",
"name": "Richmond Fellowship",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Holloway Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8FP79",
"legalName": "Richmond Fellowship",
"schemeEntered": "DPST"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74806",
"name": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE13QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003865-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003865-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Feb 2023 · 003865-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "003865-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-08T13:25:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63824",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003865-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74805",
"name": "Richmond Fellowship"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "53583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Commissioner has the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 12 months at their discretion, pending funding and quality performance of the service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (formerly Clinical Commissioning Group) sought to commission a Derby Safe Haven service to be delivered across the population of Derby and Derbyshire. \nThe overall aim of the Derby Safe Haven is to establish a safe, non-clinical environment whereby people with urgent mental health needs - who would otherwise require or seek support from Accident and Emergency secondary or acute mental health services - can receive support and de-escalation.\nThe service was to be situated in Derby in a fixed and accessible location that maximises access across not only within Derby City, but for people across the rest of the Derbyshire footprint also.\nThe service contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. It is recognised that the service and the system will need to learn and adapt to the dynamic needs of the population throughout the duration of the service, and collaborative working between provider and commissioners will be critical to success. \nPlease note there was a financial threshold associated with this procurement. Any bids received exceeding £200,000 per annum over the term of the contract were to be excluded from evaluation and disqualified from the process. No bids over £200,000 per annum were to be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most economically advantageous tender",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Quotation - Derby Safe Haven",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (formerly Clinical Commissioning Group) sought to commission a Derby Safe Haven service to be delivered across the population of Derby and Derbyshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63824",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE13QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.Greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74805",
"name": "Richmond Fellowship",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Holloway Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8FP79",
"legalName": "Richmond Fellowship",
"schemeEntered": "DPST"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74806",
"name": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE13QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003865-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003865-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 May 2022 · 013657-2022 · tender
{
"id": "013657-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-20T16:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24546",
"name": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "53583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As a result of this procurement exercise an agreement will be established with the successful Bidder for a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) are seeking to commission a Derby Safe Haven service to be delivered across the population of Derby and Derbyshire. It should be noted that as of 01st July 2022 the CCG will cease to exist therefore any contract will novate over to the CCG successor body.\nThe overall aim of the Derby Safe Haven is to establish a safe, non-clinical environment whereby people with urgent mental health needs - who would otherwise require or seek support from Accident and Emergency secondary or acute mental health services - can receive support and de-escalation. \nThe service will be situated in Derby in a fixed and accessible location that maximises access across not only within Derby City, but for people across the rest of the Derbyshire footprint also. \nThe service contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. It is recognised that the service and the system will need to learn and adapt to the dynamic needs of the population throughout the duration of the service, and collaborative working between provider and commissioners will be critical to success. The service will need to be operational by 01st November 2022.\nPlease note there is a financial threshold associated with this procurement. Any bids received exceeding £200,000 per annum over the term of the contract will be excluded from evaluation and disqualified from the process. No bids over £200,000 per annum will be accepted.\nTo access the Request for Quotation (RFQ) Document and Service Specification and express your interest in delivering this service please visit EU-Supply using the following link (https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?) and select project 53583 - Request for Quotation - Derby Safe Haven. If you are interested in quoting for this requirement, please complete the Quotation response template contained within the Derby Safe Haven RFQ - Annex C, no later than 06th June 2022 at 12:00pm (midday) setting out how your organisation meets the criteria. No late submissions will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Quotation - Derby Safe Haven",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-06T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-06T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) are seeking to commission a Derby Safe Haven service to be delivered across the population of Derby and Derbyshire. It should be noted that as of 01st July 2022 the CCG will cease to exist therefore any contract will novate over to the CCG successor body.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24546",
"name": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire Clinical Commissioning Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE13QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyandderbyshireccg.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com",
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.Greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7975",
"name": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}