Lot 1
Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services
Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services
UKN
Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 15 | 1 median · 1.2 average (5 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 359 | 3 median · 58.1 average (165 of 359 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (246 of 359 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034b40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017562-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 27 2022 16:52:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2022 | planning | 017562-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017562-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-27T17:52:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.brown@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Contracting Authority is undertaking preliminary market consultation to drive continuous improvement and add value to any future procurement competition. The Contracting Authority is seeking advice and information from market participants in the form of a Request for Information questionnaire (the “RFI”) to: i.\tUnderstand why Economic Operators, whom attended the virtual ‘Meet the Buyer Event’ regarding, or otherwise expressed an interest in, the Previous Competition (CTO100 Maintenance and Improvement Services), did not submit a tender; and ii.\tUnderstand what would encourage the submission of a tender if the Contracting Authority advertises a future competition for response maintenance and improvement services. Responses to the RFI may or may not contribute to the development of any future procurement procedure, strategy or associated decision(s). The Contracting Authority is not bound to act upon, nor take into consideration, any information provided in response to the RFI. An Economic Operator’s decision to participate in the RFI, or not, does not, on its own, preclude the Economic Operator from participation in any future procurement competition and NIHE shall act in accordance with Regulation 41 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 at all times. Refer to the RFI document for further information and instructions.\n\n \nIf you are interested in participating, and you have not already done so, you must register with: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do. The RFI is available on eTendersNI at the following link: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=4302021 \n Completed RFIs must be submitted through eTendersNI. eTendersNI is not a Housing Executive managed system. Should you experience any difficulties or have any questions regarding the system, please contact the eTendersNI help desk.\nThe deadline for return of completed RFI's is 26th July at 15:00 (UK time)\nThe Contracting Authority would be grateful if Economic Operators could indicate, by way of sending a message on eTendersNI, if they intend to participate in this RFI as soon as possible.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017562-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-27T17:52:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Request for Information - CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement Services",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.brown@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Contracting Authority is undertaking preliminary market consultation to drive continuous improvement and add value to any future procurement competition. The Contracting Authority is seeking advice and information from market participants in the form of a Request for Information questionnaire (the “RFI”) to: i.\tUnderstand why Economic Operators, whom attended the virtual ‘Meet the Buyer Event’ regarding, or otherwise expressed an interest in, the Previous Competition (CTO100 Maintenance and Improvement Services), did not submit a tender; and ii.\tUnderstand what would encourage the submission of a tender if the Contracting Authority advertises a future competition for response maintenance and improvement services. Responses to the RFI may or may not contribute to the development of any future procurement procedure, strategy or associated decision(s). The Contracting Authority is not bound to act upon, nor take into consideration, any information provided in response to the RFI. An Economic Operator’s decision to participate in the RFI, or not, does not, on its own, preclude the Economic Operator from participation in any future procurement competition and NIHE shall act in accordance with Regulation 41 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 at all times. Refer to the RFI document for further information and instructions.\n\n \nIf you are interested in participating, and you have not already done so, you must register with: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do. The RFI is available on eTendersNI at the following link: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=4302021 \n Completed RFIs must be submitted through eTendersNI. eTendersNI is not a Housing Executive managed system. Should you experience any difficulties or have any questions regarding the system, please contact the eTendersNI help desk.\nThe deadline for return of completed RFI's is 26th July at 15:00 (UK time)\nThe Contracting Authority would be grateful if Economic Operators could indicate, by way of sending a message on eTendersNI, if they intend to participate in this RFI as soon as possible.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}