← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Request for Environmental Sustainability Consultancy Services

Buyer: TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST →

BuyerTULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
StatusClosed
Deadline26 Feb 2024
Value£15,000
Published6 Feb 2024

What is being bought

Tullie House is seeking assistance in developing its draft environmental and sustainability strategy, drawing on best practice in the sector to deliver a usable, active strategy to shape current and future activities

Delivery location

UKD12

Categories

Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust is seeking to provide environmental sustainability consultancy services. All tenders will be assessed for quality and cost. We reserve the right to make no appointment and / or develop the proposal further with a preferred supplier. Additional information: Detailed information can be found at https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-sustainability-consultancy-services-request-for-quotation/

Statusactive
Value£15,000
Contract periodto 30 Apr 2024

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Research and development services and related consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,087 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,228 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD120Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)112Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0437a0
Latest release ID003920-2024
Latest release timestampTue Feb 06 2024 15:19:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive dialogue
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-02-26T11:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£15,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2024tender003920-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003920-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-06T15:19:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0437a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-1143235",
    "name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0437a0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 15000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust is seeking to provide environmental sustainability consultancy services.\nAll tenders will be assessed for quality and cost.  We reserve the right to make no appointment and / or develop the proposal further with a preferred supplier. Additional information: Detailed information can be found at https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-sustainability-consultancy-services-request-for-quotation/",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2024-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Tullie House, castle St, Carlisle CA3 8TP"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD12"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Request for Environmental Sustainability Consultancy Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Tullie House is seeking assistance in developing its draft environmental and sustainability strategy, drawing on best practice in the sector to deliver a usable, active strategy to shape current and future activities",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-02-26T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1143235",
      "name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "locality": "CARLISLE",
        "postalCode": "CA38TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Museum & Art Gallery Tullie House,Tullie House, Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tullie.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1143235",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-sustainability-consultancy-services-request-for-quotation/",
        "name": "Alana Adamson",
        "email": "alana.adamson@tulliehouse.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1228618789"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Feb 2024 · 003920-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "003920-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-06T15:19:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0437a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-1143235",
    "name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0437a0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 15000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust is seeking to provide environmental sustainability consultancy services.\nAll tenders will be assessed for quality and cost.  We reserve the right to make no appointment and / or develop the proposal further with a preferred supplier. Additional information: Detailed information can be found at https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-sustainability-consultancy-services-request-for-quotation/",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2024-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Tullie House, castle St, Carlisle CA3 8TP"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD12"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Request for Environmental Sustainability Consultancy Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Tullie House is seeking assistance in developing its draft environmental and sustainability strategy, drawing on best practice in the sector to deliver a usable, active strategy to shape current and future activities",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-02-26T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1143235",
      "name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "locality": "CARLISLE",
        "postalCode": "CA38TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Museum & Art Gallery Tullie House,Tullie House, Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tullie.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1143235",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-sustainability-consultancy-services-request-for-quotation/",
        "name": "Alana Adamson",
        "email": "alana.adamson@tulliehouse.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1228618789"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}