Lot 1
REPROCESSING OF MATERIALS FROM MID AND EAST ANTRIM HOUSEHOLD RECYCLING CENTRES
Participate on esourcingni.bravosolutions.co.uk ↗External submission platform
REPROCESSING OF MATERIALS FROM MID AND EAST ANTRIM HOUSEHOLD RECYCLING CENTRES
UKN0F
REPROCESSING OF MATERIALS FROM MID AND EAST ANTRIM HOUSEHOLD RECYCLING CENTRES
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse recycling services (90514000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0F | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0396e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000956-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 12 2023 12:59:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-02-15T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-02-15T12:01:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.esourcingni.bravosolutions.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2023 | tender | 000956-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000956-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-12T12:59:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0396e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T459/CA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "01 April 2023 - 31 March 2024 - with option to extend for 3 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "REPROCESSING OF MATERIALS FROM MID AND EAST ANTRIM HOUSEHOLD RECYCLING CENTRES",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0F"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reprocessing of Materials from MEA HRCs",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-15T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-15T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "REPROCESSING OF MATERIALS FROM MID AND EAST ANTRIM HOUSEHOLD RECYCLING CENTRES",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.esourcingni.bravosolutions.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ardeevin, 80 Galmorgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midandeastantrim.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.midandeastantrim.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@midandeastantrim.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22571",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ballymena",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000956-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-12T12:59:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0396e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T459/CA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "01 April 2023 - 31 March 2024 - with option to extend for 3 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "REPROCESSING OF MATERIALS FROM MID AND EAST ANTRIM HOUSEHOLD RECYCLING CENTRES",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0F"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reprocessing of Materials from MEA HRCs",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-15T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-15T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "REPROCESSING OF MATERIALS FROM MID AND EAST ANTRIM HOUSEHOLD RECYCLING CENTRES",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.esourcingni.bravosolutions.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ardeevin, 80 Galmorgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midandeastantrim.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.midandeastantrim.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@midandeastantrim.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22571",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ballymena",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}