Lot 1
Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off. Additional information: Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off
Award criteria
price
Buyer: David Kelly →
This project is sponsored by the Resources Directorate and is about providing decision makers with a readily available view of financial and workforce information enabling them to make the right business decisions at the right time. In summary to provide the right information, that is timely, easy to access and understand, to enable strong financial management and decision making; that the underlying processes are standardised, streamlined and simplified, and that the information supports detailed analysis and insight. Exp: 31/5/2026
UKJ13
Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off. Additional information: Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial analysis and accounting software package, Financial analysis software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial analysis and accounting software package (48440000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,446 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,146 of 3,446 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,310 of 3,446 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ13 | 7 | 1 median · 1 average (6 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e916 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077197-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:10:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077197-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T12:10:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-167535",
"name": "David Kelly"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077197-2025-DN755661-1",
"title": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167536",
"name": "Infosys Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off. Additional information: Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This project is sponsored by the Resources Directorate and is about providing decision makers with a readily available view of financial and workforce information enabling them to make the right business decisions at the right time. In summary to provide the right information, that is timely, easy to access and understand, to enable strong financial management and decision making; that the underlying processes are standardised, streamlined and simplified, and that the information supports detailed analysis and insight. Exp: 31/5/2026",
"classification": {
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract Award Notice published as variation on contract to rectify mistake on contract term. Party 1 and Party 2 (together ‘the Parties’) have entered into a Call-Off Contract dated 1stJune 2025 (Agreement) called off from the CCS Framework RM6193, Software Design and Implementation Services, for the provision of the reporting and analytics solution and the creation and upgrade of advanced business application programming forecasting applications.(B) The procurement opportunity was advertised as a Call-Off Contract Period for an InitialPeriod of 12 months, with the opportunity to extend for a maximum of two years beyond the Initial Period of one year, of two further periods of 12 months each (1+1), but the Agreement failed to reflect this. (C) The Agreement also contains further minor errors such as retained squared brackets where these should have been deleted and the Parties wish to remove these now for completeness.(D) The Parties understand the need to comply with the Variation Procedure as set out in Clause 24 of the Core Terms of the Framework and binding this Agreement but as these are errors and omissions in drafting the Parties do not believe this Variation Procedure needs to be following in respect of this variation and, if it does, the Parties agree to waive the need to do so in this respect of this variation only. (E) Consequently, the parties wish to amend the Agreement as set out in this agreement with effect from the date of this agreement (Variation Date)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167535",
"name": "David Kelly",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckinghamshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "David Kelly"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Kelly",
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167536",
"name": "Infosys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14th Floor Canary Wharf, 10 Upper Bank Street, E14 5NP"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Infosys Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167537",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077197-2025-DN755661-1",
"title": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"value": {
"amount": 400159,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077197-2025-DN755661-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T12:10:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-167535",
"name": "David Kelly"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077197-2025-DN755661-1",
"title": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167536",
"name": "Infosys Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off. Additional information: Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This project is sponsored by the Resources Directorate and is about providing decision makers with a readily available view of financial and workforce information enabling them to make the right business decisions at the right time. In summary to provide the right information, that is timely, easy to access and understand, to enable strong financial management and decision making; that the underlying processes are standardised, streamlined and simplified, and that the information supports detailed analysis and insight. Exp: 31/5/2026",
"classification": {
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract Award Notice published as variation on contract to rectify mistake on contract term. Party 1 and Party 2 (together ‘the Parties’) have entered into a Call-Off Contract dated 1stJune 2025 (Agreement) called off from the CCS Framework RM6193, Software Design and Implementation Services, for the provision of the reporting and analytics solution and the creation and upgrade of advanced business application programming forecasting applications.(B) The procurement opportunity was advertised as a Call-Off Contract Period for an InitialPeriod of 12 months, with the opportunity to extend for a maximum of two years beyond the Initial Period of one year, of two further periods of 12 months each (1+1), but the Agreement failed to reflect this. (C) The Agreement also contains further minor errors such as retained squared brackets where these should have been deleted and the Parties wish to remove these now for completeness.(D) The Parties understand the need to comply with the Variation Procedure as set out in Clause 24 of the Core Terms of the Framework and binding this Agreement but as these are errors and omissions in drafting the Parties do not believe this Variation Procedure needs to be following in respect of this variation and, if it does, the Parties agree to waive the need to do so in this respect of this variation only. (E) Consequently, the parties wish to amend the Agreement as set out in this agreement with effect from the date of this agreement (Variation Date)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167535",
"name": "David Kelly",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckinghamshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "David Kelly"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Kelly",
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167536",
"name": "Infosys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14th Floor Canary Wharf, 10 Upper Bank Street, E14 5NP"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Infosys Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167537",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077197-2025-DN755661-1",
"title": "Reporting & Analytics Solution – RM6193 Call-Off",
"value": {
"amount": 400159,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077197-2025-DN755661-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}