Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rusper Parish Council →
Provision and installation of a slide and associated activity framework for a public playground intended for children aged 4-12 years. The playground promotes physical activity, social interaction, and accessible play for all abilities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064214-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 13:32:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064214-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064214-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:32:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPJ-6552-TPRY",
"name": "Rusper Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 23134,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27160.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064214-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064214-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:32:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acda",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Slide and Apparatus - Rusper Playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision and installation of a slide and associated activity framework for a public playground intended for children aged 4-12 years. The playground promotes physical activity, social interaction, and accessible play for all abilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPJ-6552-TPRY",
"name": "Rusper Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rusper",
"postalCode": "RH12 4PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Rusper Village Stores,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rusper-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPJ-6552-TPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parish Clerk",
"email": "clerk@rusper-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447380468256"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064214-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:32:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPJ-6552-TPRY",
"name": "Rusper Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 23134,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27160.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064214-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064214-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:32:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acda",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Slide and Apparatus - Rusper Playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision and installation of a slide and associated activity framework for a public playground intended for children aged 4-12 years. The playground promotes physical activity, social interaction, and accessible play for all abilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPJ-6552-TPRY",
"name": "Rusper Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rusper",
"postalCode": "RH12 4PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Rusper Village Stores,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rusper-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPJ-6552-TPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parish Clerk",
"email": "clerk@rusper-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447380468256"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}