Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheltenham Borough Council →
Public Realm CCTV (as per BT quote 217.29)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06108b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007448-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 10:23:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007448-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:23:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06108b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06108b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "replacement RS10000E Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Realm CCTV (as per BT quote 217.29)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01800000",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.procurement@bt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30846,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37015.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:23:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:23:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06108b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06108b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "replacement RS10000E Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Realm CCTV (as per BT quote 217.29)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01800000",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.procurement@bt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30846,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37015.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:23:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}