Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015434-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-02T08:54:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000672315"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015434-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30852",
"name": "Space Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54595",
"name": "North Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000-XDRY4766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to establish an over-arching framework contract that will allow contracts to be let and contractor(s) appointed to:\n(i) undertake replacement of the secondary construction elements of domestic and non-domestic properties (such as windows, doors, screens and balustrades); and (ii) undertake sundry related tasks.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeen City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of railings"
},
{
"id": "45422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Programmes of Secondary Construction Elements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to establish an overall framework to allow contracts to be let and contractor(s) appointed to: (i) undertake replacement of the secondary construction elements of domestic and non-domestic properties (such as windows, doors, screens and balustrades); and (ii) undertake sundry related tasks. The initial period for this framework is to be two years, with an option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months each The number of Contractors on this framework will be a maximum of four.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30852",
"name": "Space Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 8SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub , 3 Rankine Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Space Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7425282653"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54595",
"name": "North Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB12 3PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire House, Blackness Avenue, Altens"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1224871906"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2502",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015434-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15479710.38,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015434-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The procurement is a re-issue of a previously issued contract notice. The first stage (SPD stage) of this procurement was first advertised on PCS in late July 2021. However the number of SPD submission responses received at that time did not provide the Council with the level of competition that it was looking for on the Secondary Construction Elements Framework, and the decision was taken to cancel the procurement at that stage and to re-advertise at a later date.\n(SC Ref:695593)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2022 · 015434-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015434-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-02T08:54:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000672315"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015434-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30852",
"name": "Space Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54595",
"name": "North Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000-XDRY4766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to establish an over-arching framework contract that will allow contracts to be let and contractor(s) appointed to:\n(i) undertake replacement of the secondary construction elements of domestic and non-domestic properties (such as windows, doors, screens and balustrades); and (ii) undertake sundry related tasks.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeen City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of railings"
},
{
"id": "45422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Programmes of Secondary Construction Elements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to establish an overall framework to allow contracts to be let and contractor(s) appointed to: (i) undertake replacement of the secondary construction elements of domestic and non-domestic properties (such as windows, doors, screens and balustrades); and (ii) undertake sundry related tasks. The initial period for this framework is to be two years, with an option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months each The number of Contractors on this framework will be a maximum of four.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30852",
"name": "Space Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 8SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub , 3 Rankine Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Space Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7425282653"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54595",
"name": "North Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB12 3PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire House, Blackness Avenue, Altens"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1224871906"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2502",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015434-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15479710.38,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015434-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The procurement is a re-issue of a previously issued contract notice. The first stage (SPD stage) of this procurement was first advertised on PCS in late July 2021. However the number of SPD submission responses received at that time did not provide the Council with the level of competition that it was looking for on the Secondary Construction Elements Framework, and the decision was taken to cancel the procurement at that stage and to re-advertise at a later date.\n(SC Ref:695593)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Nov 2021 · 027668-2021 · tender
{
"id": "027668-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-04T11:55:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "000-XDRY4766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months each"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to establish an over-arching framework contract that will allow contracts to be let and contractor(s) appointed to:\n(i) undertake replacement of the secondary construction elements of domestic and non-domestic properties (such as windows, doors, screens and balustrades); and (ii) undertake sundry related tasks.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The SPD is the first stage of the procurement. Only Bidders evaluated through the SPD process which is described and detailed in the SPD Instructions document will be issued with an invitation to participate and will receive the tender documents (ITT)"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeen City"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of railings"
},
{
"id": "45422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Programmes of Secondary Construction Elements",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to establish an overall framework to allow contracts to be let and contractor(s) appointed to: (i) undertake replacement of the secondary construction elements of domestic and non-domestic properties (such as windows, doors, screens and balustrades); and (ii) undertake sundry related tasks. The initial period for this framework is to be two years, with an option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months each The number of Contractors on this framework will be a maximum of four.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As requirements stated in SPD guidance document"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As requirements stated in SPD guidance document",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per the SPD guidance doc"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As requirements stated in SPD document",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per the SPD Guidance Doc"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2502",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The procurement is a re-issue of a previously issued contract notice. The first stage (SPD stage) of this procurement was first advertised on PCS in late July 2021. However the number of SPD submission responses received at that time did not provide the Council with the level of competition that it was looking for on the Secondary Construction Elements Framework, and the decision was taken to cancel the procurement at that stage and to re-advertise at a later date.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=672315.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nIt is felt to do so would not achieve the intended outcome\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nA community Benefits Project Plan will form part of the suite of tender docs - this will outline the Council's requirements from the contractor(s) in this regard but may contain aspects such as work placements, apprenticeships, school visits etc.\n(SC Ref:672315)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}