Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →
Accent is seeking to award a contract for the Replacement of Windows, Doors & Associated Works in the GU16 Postcode area, Camberley, Surrey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069837 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 16:03:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T17:03:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069837",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door frames"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Windows, Doors & Associated Works - GU16 Postcode area, Camberley, Surrey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165926
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T17:03:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-11-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Windows, Doors & Associated Works - GU16 Postcode area, Camberley, Surrey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accent is seeking to award a contract for the Replacement of Windows, Doors & Associated Works in the GU16 Postcode area, Camberley, Surrey.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T17:03:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069837",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door frames"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Windows, Doors & Associated Works - GU16 Postcode area, Camberley, Surrey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165926
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T17:03:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-11-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Windows, Doors & Associated Works - GU16 Postcode area, Camberley, Surrey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accent is seeking to award a contract for the Replacement of Windows, Doors & Associated Works in the GU16 Postcode area, Camberley, Surrey.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}