Lot 1
Call off from framework
Award criteria
60 — '60
price — 40
LEIA lift contract
UKM
Call off from framework
Award criteria
60 — '60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,310 | 4 median · 23.7 average (1,686 of 8,310 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,858 of 8,310 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 142 | 6.5 median · 44.6 average (32 of 142 with a bid count) | 9 average (47 of 142 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024638-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:02:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024638-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T14:02:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-SC-SC005619",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024638-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01317466",
"name": "Orona Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "60",
"type": "quality",
"description": "'60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of two passenger lifts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LEIA lift contract",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from a UK wide framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-SC-SC005619",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH22HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 South Oswald Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viewpoint.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.viewpoint.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC005619",
"scheme": "GB-SC",
"legalName": "Viewpoint Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Taylor",
"email": "simon.taylor@viewpoint.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01317466",
"name": "Orona Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Europa View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01317466",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Orona Lifts Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orona@orona.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024638-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024638-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T14:02:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-SC-SC005619",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024638-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01317466",
"name": "Orona Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "60",
"type": "quality",
"description": "'60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of two passenger lifts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LEIA lift contract",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from a UK wide framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-SC-SC005619",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH22HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 South Oswald Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viewpoint.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.viewpoint.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC005619",
"scheme": "GB-SC",
"legalName": "Viewpoint Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Taylor",
"email": "simon.taylor@viewpoint.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01317466",
"name": "Orona Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Europa View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01317466",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Orona Lifts Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orona@orona.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024638-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024638-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}