Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
To provide 8 new segment castings from grade 250 cast iron for Floating Bridge 6.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056bc0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045412-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 16:49:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045412-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:49:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156730",
"name": "DMR Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Segments - Floating Bridge 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide 8 new segment castings from grade 250 cast iron for Floating Bridge 6.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Squibb",
"email": "vanessa.squibb@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156730",
"name": "DMR Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowes",
"postalCode": "PO31 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Broadfield Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dmrengineeringiw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28931,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34718
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:49:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:49:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156730",
"name": "DMR Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Segments - Floating Bridge 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide 8 new segment castings from grade 250 cast iron for Floating Bridge 6.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Squibb",
"email": "vanessa.squibb@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156730",
"name": "DMR Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowes",
"postalCode": "PO31 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Broadfield Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dmrengineeringiw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28931,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34718
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:49:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}