Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Replacement of the roof covering, replacement of northlights, installation of guardrail and the installation of Photovoltaic (PV) Solar Panels at Shacklewell Primary School.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060690 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003458-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 12:31:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003458-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:31:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184802",
"name": "AMBER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Roof and Solar at Shacklewell Primary School Hackney",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the roof covering, replacement of northlights, installation of guardrail and the installation of Photovoltaic (PV) Solar Panels at Shacklewell Primary School.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toyin.davids@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184802",
"name": "AMBER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Rippleside Commercial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amberconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04184802",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@amberconstruction.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVC-7646-MCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Roof and Solar at Shacklewell Primary School Hackney",
"value": {
"amount": 971690.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1166028.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:31:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:31:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184802",
"name": "AMBER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Roof and Solar at Shacklewell Primary School Hackney",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the roof covering, replacement of northlights, installation of guardrail and the installation of Photovoltaic (PV) Solar Panels at Shacklewell Primary School.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toyin.davids@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184802",
"name": "AMBER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Rippleside Commercial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amberconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04184802",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@amberconstruction.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVC-7646-MCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Roof and Solar at Shacklewell Primary School Hackney",
"value": {
"amount": 971690.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1166028.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:31:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}