Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Sourcing Strategy presented 30th April. Tender go Live- 21st May
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050a99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075053-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 09:56:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075053-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | tender | 024053-2025 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | planning | 018141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-19T09:56:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Neuro Robot & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 671000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 805200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maintenance for the life of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:56:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10375761",
"name": "Renishaw Neuro Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Neuro Robot & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing Strategy presented 30th April. Tender go Live- 21st May",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Tough",
"email": "jack.tough@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10375761",
"name": "Renishaw Neuro Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wotton-under-Edge",
"postalCode": "GL12 8JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Mills Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.renishaw.com/contacts/en/Worldwide-offices?/GB",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10375761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.may@renishaw.com",
"telephone": "+44 1453 524524"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-19T09:56:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Neuro Robot & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 671000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 805200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maintenance for the life of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:56:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10375761",
"name": "Renishaw Neuro Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Neuro Robot & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing Strategy presented 30th April. Tender go Live- 21st May",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Tough",
"email": "jack.tough@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10375761",
"name": "Renishaw Neuro Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wotton-under-Edge",
"postalCode": "GL12 8JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Mills Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.renishaw.com/contacts/en/Worldwide-offices?/GB",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10375761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.may@renishaw.com",
"telephone": "+44 1453 524524"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024053-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:54:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C357266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Clinical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Neuro Robot & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:54:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Capital Replacement of Neuro Surgical Robot & Provision of Maintenance Services for replacement Robot",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Tough",
"email": "jack.tough@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018141-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T16:16:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C357266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Neuro Surgical Robot & Associated Service",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Maintenance of 1 x Neuro-Surgical Robot, Associated Consumables & Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Tough",
"email": "jack.tough@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T16:16:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Request of currently owned Technical Specification Information from incumbent supplier (Renishaw)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}