Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Removal of existing floor coverings and installation of new flooring coverings to all communal corridors, staircases, wc's and kitchens
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f7b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010832-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 24 2025 10:11:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010832-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T10:11:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04194333",
"name": "Hudspeth Flooring"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2024-25 210",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing floor coverings and installation of new flooring coverings to all communal corridors, staircases, wc's and kitchens",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04194333",
"name": "Hudspeth Flooring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brompton On Swale",
"postalCode": "DL10 7SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Brompton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudspethflooring.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04194333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@hudspethflooring.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYP-1595-LWVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 28654.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34385.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-24T10:11:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T10:11:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04194333",
"name": "Hudspeth Flooring"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2024-25 210",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing floor coverings and installation of new flooring coverings to all communal corridors, staircases, wc's and kitchens",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04194333",
"name": "Hudspeth Flooring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brompton On Swale",
"postalCode": "DL10 7SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Brompton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudspethflooring.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04194333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@hudspethflooring.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYP-1595-LWVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 28654.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34385.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-24T10:11:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}