Lot 1
No lot description published.
The project is to take down the existing fencing and gate which is in very poor condition, and replace it with a GRP Palisade fence and gate as detailed on drawing and Client Brief Pre-Construction Information document supplied. There is an element of ground improvement works. Due to there being electrical ducting and aerial earth mat cables in the proposed work area, all excavation is to be done by hand.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06603f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018677-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 17:37:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018677-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T17:37:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175853",
"name": "Trac HLM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Fence at Kinnaird Head Lighthouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to take down the existing fencing and gate which is in very poor condition, and replace it with a GRP Palisade fence and gate as detailed on drawing and Client Brief Pre-Construction Information document supplied. There is an element of ground improvement works. Due to there being electrical ducting and aerial earth mat cables in the proposed work area, all excavation is to be done by hand.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Walker",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "07785506840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175853",
"name": "Trac HLM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Albyn Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David McNish",
"email": "david.mcnish@trac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T17:37:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T17:37:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175853",
"name": "Trac HLM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Fence at Kinnaird Head Lighthouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to take down the existing fencing and gate which is in very poor condition, and replace it with a GRP Palisade fence and gate as detailed on drawing and Client Brief Pre-Construction Information document supplied. There is an element of ground improvement works. Due to there being electrical ducting and aerial earth mat cables in the proposed work area, all excavation is to be done by hand.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Walker",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "07785506840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175853",
"name": "Trac HLM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Albyn Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David McNish",
"email": "david.mcnish@trac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T17:37:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}