Lot 1
No lot description published.
• Replace all 8 cooling units: • InRow RC, 300mm Chilled Water, 100-240V, 50/60 Hz -ST including piping Kits and start up • APC 1U 19" Black Modular Toolless Blanking Panel - Qty 200 • Installation and materials as per scope below • Project management and professional services • Delivery, offload and positioning (includes removal, certified disposal of legacy equipment)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066804 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022177-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 10:10:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022177-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022165-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022177-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:10:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066804",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Data Centre Chillers (Porton Down)",
"value": {
"amount": 92904,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111484.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:10:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02521369",
"name": "ON365 LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Data Centre Chillers (Porton Down)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• Replace all 8 cooling units:\n• InRow RC, 300mm Chilled Water, 100-240V, 50/60 Hz -ST including piping Kits and start up\n• APC 1U 19\" Black Modular Toolless Blanking Panel - Qty 200\n• Installation and materials as per scope below\n• Project management and professional services\n• Delivery, offload and positioning (includes removal, certified disposal of legacy equipment)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02521369",
"name": "ON365 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Weldon Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://on365.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02521369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supportingtechnology@on365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1509 261100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022177-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:10:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066804",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Data Centre Chillers (Porton Down)",
"value": {
"amount": 92904,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111484.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:10:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02521369",
"name": "ON365 LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Data Centre Chillers (Porton Down)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• Replace all 8 cooling units:\n• InRow RC, 300mm Chilled Water, 100-240V, 50/60 Hz -ST including piping Kits and start up\n• APC 1U 19\" Black Modular Toolless Blanking Panel - Qty 200\n• Installation and materials as per scope below\n• Project management and professional services\n• Delivery, offload and positioning (includes removal, certified disposal of legacy equipment)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02521369",
"name": "ON365 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Weldon Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://on365.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02521369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supportingtechnology@on365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1509 261100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T09:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066804",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Data Centre Chillers (Porton Down)",
"value": {
"amount": 92904,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111484.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T09:56:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02521369",
"name": "ON365 LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement Data Centre Chillers (Porton Down)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• Replace all 8 cooling units:\n• InRow RC, 300mm Chilled Water, 100-240V, 50/60 Hz -ST including piping Kits and start up\n• APC 1U 19\" Black Modular Toolless Blanking Panel - Qty 200\n• Installation and materials as per scope below\n• Project management and professional services\n• Delivery, offload and positioning (includes removal, certified disposal of legacy equipment)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02521369",
"name": "ON365 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Weldon Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://on365.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02521369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supportingtechnology@on365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1509 261100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}