Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
In line with Tameside Council's contract procedure rules, this contract for the provision of a bus and passenger assistants for home to school transport for children with SEN to Samuel Laycock school was awarded via an exemption.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05875e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048536-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 15:40:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048536-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T16:40:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05875e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157911",
"name": "Belle Vue (Manchester) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bus Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In line with Tameside Council's contract procedure rules, this contract for the provision of a bus and passenger assistants for home to school transport for children with SEN to Samuel Laycock school was awarded via an exemption.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157911",
"name": "Belle Vue (Manchester) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Travel Centre, Discovery Park, Crossley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@bellevue-mcr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Bus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:40:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T16:40:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05875e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157911",
"name": "Belle Vue (Manchester) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bus Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In line with Tameside Council's contract procedure rules, this contract for the provision of a bus and passenger assistants for home to school transport for children with SEN to Samuel Laycock school was awarded via an exemption.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157911",
"name": "Belle Vue (Manchester) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Travel Centre, Discovery Park, Crossley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@bellevue-mcr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Bus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:40:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}