Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of non-PAS rated bollards with PAS rated
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083899-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 14:20:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083899-2025 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083897-2025 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083890-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083899-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:20:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169490",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of non-PAS rated bollards with PAS rated",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169490",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Standish",
"postalCode": "WN6 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanguard House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crowdguard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"value": {
"amount": 50106,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60127.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:20:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083899-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:20:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169490",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of non-PAS rated bollards with PAS rated",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169490",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Standish",
"postalCode": "WN6 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanguard House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crowdguard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"value": {
"amount": 50106,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60127.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:20:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083897-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"value": {
"amount": 50106,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60127.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:17:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169490",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of non-PAS rated bollards with PAS rated.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169490",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Standish",
"postalCode": "WN6 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanguard House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crowdguard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083890-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:12:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of bollards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"value": {
"amount": 50106,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60127.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083890-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083890-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:12:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11934384",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Bollards to PAS rating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of non-PAS rated bollards with PAS rated.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11934384",
"name": "CROWDGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Standish",
"postalCode": "WN6 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanguard House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crowdguard.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11934384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crowdguard.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVY-2753-PQVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}