Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
Procurement of 25,000 brown bin lids for 240l current bin stock. Procurement awarded under the exemption process of the Council's Contract Procedure Rules due to the need for compatibility between the bin lids and existing bin stock.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064be5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011648-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 09:33:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011648-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011648-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T09:33:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064be5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03714319",
"name": "ORWAK EASI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2755-EXE-SQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement bin lids",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of 25,000 brown bin lids for 240l current bin stock. Procurement awarded under the exemption process of the Council's Contract Procedure Rules due to the need for compatibility between the bin lids and existing bin stock.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03714319",
"name": "ORWAK EASI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO61 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hag Lane, Tholthorpe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03714319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@orwakeasi.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bin lids",
"value": {
"amount": 98750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T09:33:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011648-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T09:33:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064be5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03714319",
"name": "ORWAK EASI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2755-EXE-SQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement bin lids",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of 25,000 brown bin lids for 240l current bin stock. Procurement awarded under the exemption process of the Council's Contract Procedure Rules due to the need for compatibility between the bin lids and existing bin stock.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03714319",
"name": "ORWAK EASI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO61 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hag Lane, Tholthorpe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03714319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@orwakeasi.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bin lids",
"value": {
"amount": 98750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T09:33:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}