Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Replacement base unit for DASbox Minibioreactor System, Guy's Site
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044605-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 09:14:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044605-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044603-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044605-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:14:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42931100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory centrifuges and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044605-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044605-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:14:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156335",
"name": "Eppendorf UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement base unit for DASbox Minibioreactor System, Guy's Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Replacement base unit for DASbox Minibioreactor \nSystem, Guy's Site",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156335",
"name": "Eppendorf UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eppendorf House Gateway 1000 Whittle Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@eppendorf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044605-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:14:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42931100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory centrifuges and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044605-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044605-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:14:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156335",
"name": "Eppendorf UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement base unit for DASbox Minibioreactor System, Guy's Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Replacement base unit for DASbox Minibioreactor \nSystem, Guy's Site",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156335",
"name": "Eppendorf UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eppendorf House Gateway 1000 Whittle Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@eppendorf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:09:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42931100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory centrifuges and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:09:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156335",
"name": "Eppendorf UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement base unit for DASbox Minibioreactor System, Guy's Site.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of replacement base unit for DASbox Minibioreactor \nSystem, Guy's Site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156335",
"name": "Eppendorf UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eppendorf House Gateway 1000 Whittle Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@eppendorf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}