Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015396-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-15T10:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015396-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113650",
"name": "MST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SxIFCADaughter01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delta One, situated on the stern of FPV Watchful, has been in service for 20 years. Unfortunately, despite the considerable care the vessel has received by the marine operations team over its life, parts are now not available, and the vessel is realistically at the end of its working tenure as it cannot be kept operational. A replacement vessel will allow Sussex IFCA to continue to carry out essential enforcement and regulatory tasks, enabling us to maintain our statutory duties under the Marine and Coastal Access Act 2009, and securing our objectives of championing and managing a sustainable marine environment and inshore fisheries within the Sussex district.\nA detailed specification, invitation to tender and standard selection questionnaire is available at the Sussex IFCA web page, via the link provided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Office Address\n12a Riverside Business Centre\nBrighton Road\nShoreham-by-Sea\nBN43 6RE\nVessels Mooring\nShoreham Harbour"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement 5.5m Rib",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sussex IFCA intend to proceed with the procurement and build of a 5.5m Rib to act as replacement Daughter vessel to Patrol Vessel Watchful, subject to a tendering process.\nThis daughter vessel will be replacing the current vessel 'Delta One'. The vessel is primarily for conducting boarding operations at sea, an essential regulatory activity.",
"classification": {
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "SHOREHAM-BY-SEA",
"postalCode": "BN436RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12a,Riverside Business Centre Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex-ifca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Pearson",
"email": "r.pearson@sussex-ifca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273454407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113650",
"name": "MST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 3JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Shipyard, Riverbank Road, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MST LTD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12201",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015396-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 248647,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015396-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 May 2024 · 015396-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "015396-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-15T10:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015396-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113650",
"name": "MST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SxIFCADaughter01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delta One, situated on the stern of FPV Watchful, has been in service for 20 years. Unfortunately, despite the considerable care the vessel has received by the marine operations team over its life, parts are now not available, and the vessel is realistically at the end of its working tenure as it cannot be kept operational. A replacement vessel will allow Sussex IFCA to continue to carry out essential enforcement and regulatory tasks, enabling us to maintain our statutory duties under the Marine and Coastal Access Act 2009, and securing our objectives of championing and managing a sustainable marine environment and inshore fisheries within the Sussex district.\nA detailed specification, invitation to tender and standard selection questionnaire is available at the Sussex IFCA web page, via the link provided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Office Address\n12a Riverside Business Centre\nBrighton Road\nShoreham-by-Sea\nBN43 6RE\nVessels Mooring\nShoreham Harbour"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement 5.5m Rib",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sussex IFCA intend to proceed with the procurement and build of a 5.5m Rib to act as replacement Daughter vessel to Patrol Vessel Watchful, subject to a tendering process.\nThis daughter vessel will be replacing the current vessel 'Delta One'. The vessel is primarily for conducting boarding operations at sea, an essential regulatory activity.",
"classification": {
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "SHOREHAM-BY-SEA",
"postalCode": "BN436RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12a,Riverside Business Centre Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex-ifca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Pearson",
"email": "r.pearson@sussex-ifca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273454407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113650",
"name": "MST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 3JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Shipyard, Riverbank Road, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MST LTD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12201",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015396-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 248647,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015396-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Mar 2024 · 007755-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "007755-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-11T17:09:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SxIFCADaughter01",
"title": "Replacement 5.5m Rib",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-08T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sussex IFCA intend to proceed with the procurement and build of a 5.5m Rib to act as replacement Daughter vessel to Patrol Vessel Watchful, subject to a tendering process.\nThis daughter vessel will be replacing the current vessel 'Delta One'. The vessel is primarily for conducting boarding operations at sea, an essential regulatory activity.",
"classification": {
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "SHOREHAM-BY-SEA",
"postalCode": "BN436RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12a,Riverside Business Centre Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-ifca.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Pearson",
"email": "r.pearson@sussex-ifca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273454407"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Feb 2024 · 005142-2024 · tender
{
"id": "005142-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-15T16:07:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SxIFCADaughter01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Delta One, situated on the stern of FPV Watchful, has been in service for 20 years. Unfortunately, despite the considerable care the vessel has received by the marine operations team over its life, parts are now not available, and the vessel is realistically at the end of its working tenure as it cannot be kept operational. A replacement vessel will allow Sussex IFCA to continue to carry out essential enforcement and regulatory tasks, enabling us to maintain our statutory duties under the Marine and Coastal Access Act 2009, and securing our objectives of championing and managing a sustainable marine environment and inshore fisheries within the Sussex district. \nA detailed specification, invitation to tender and standard selection questionnaire is available at the Sussex IFCA web page, via the link provided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Office Address\n12a Riverside Business Centre\nBrighton Road\nShoreham-by-Sea\nBN43 6RE\nVessels Mooring\nShoreham Harbour"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement 5.5m Rib",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Sussex IFCA intend to proceed with the procurement and build of a 5.5m Rib to act as replacement Daughter vessel to Patrol Vessel Watchful, subject to a tendering process.\nThis daughter vessel will be replacing the current vessel 'Delta One'. The vessel is primarily for conducting boarding operations at sea, an essential regulatory activity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sussex-ifca.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105209",
"name": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "SHOREHAM-BY-SEA",
"postalCode": "BN436RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12a,Riverside Business Centre Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-ifca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Inshore Fisheries & Conservation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-ifca.gov.uk/assets",
"name": "Robert Pearson",
"email": "r.pearson@sussex-ifca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273454407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105210",
"name": "Sussex IFCA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Shoreham By Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12a riverside business centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-ifca.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex IFCA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.pearson@sussex-ifca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}