Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Undertake the replacement of lighting and emergency lighting to various areas of the site. Allowing for the installation of new controls as indicated. Note Building works will also be undertaken on site at the same time, The Building Contractor will undertake the role of the Main Contractor.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069deb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 15:01:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046586-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:01:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-3495-DDJT",
"name": "Linx Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "57494",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "REPLACE LIGHTING AT RIVERSIDE SEN SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertake the replacement of lighting and emergency lighting to various areas of the site. Allowing for the installation of new controls as indicated. Note Building works will also be undertaken on site at the same time, The Building Contractor will undertake the role of the Main Contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-3495-DDJT",
"name": "Linx Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Hull",
"postalCode": "HU15 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Mount Airy Business Park, Brough Road, Elle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWC-3495-DDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@linxelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replace Lighting at Riverside SEN School",
"value": {
"amount": 56687,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68024.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:01:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:01:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-3495-DDJT",
"name": "Linx Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "57494",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "REPLACE LIGHTING AT RIVERSIDE SEN SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertake the replacement of lighting and emergency lighting to various areas of the site. Allowing for the installation of new controls as indicated. Note Building works will also be undertaken on site at the same time, The Building Contractor will undertake the role of the Main Contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-3495-DDJT",
"name": "Linx Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Hull",
"postalCode": "HU15 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Mount Airy Business Park, Brough Road, Elle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWC-3495-DDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@linxelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replace Lighting at Riverside SEN School",
"value": {
"amount": 56687,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68024.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:01:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}