Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Transport for London →
This award seeks to repeat the Contract with Mermec for the provision of support services and spares supply to support on-going Automatic Track Monitoring System operations on all LU passenger fleets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054845 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054490-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 08:05:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054490-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032212-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032181-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054490-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:05:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054845",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS1557048606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repeat the Contract for Automated Track Monitoring System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award seeks to repeat the Contract with Mermec for the provision of support services and spares supply to support on-going Automatic Track Monitoring System operations on all LU passenger fleets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Mermec own the IPR for the ATMS geometry system",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mills, Canal Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05354236",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angelo.colabufo@mermecgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1308542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1570250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:05:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Contract Value is less than £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054490-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:05:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054845",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS1557048606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repeat the Contract for Automated Track Monitoring System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award seeks to repeat the Contract with Mermec for the provision of support services and spares supply to support on-going Automatic Track Monitoring System operations on all LU passenger fleets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Mermec own the IPR for the ATMS geometry system",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mills, Canal Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05354236",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angelo.colabufo@mermecgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1308542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1570250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:05:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Contract Value is less than £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T11:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054845",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1308542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1570250
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T11:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS1557048606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repeat The Contract for Automatic Track Monitoring System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award seeks to repeat the Contract with Mermec for the provision of support services and spares supply to support on-going Automatic Track Monitoring System operations on all LU passenger fleets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mills, Canal Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05354236",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angelo.colabufo@mermecgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032181-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T10:54:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054845",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1308542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1570250
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T10:54:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS1557048606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Repeat The Contract for Automatic Track Monitoring System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award seeks to repeat the Contract with Mermec for the provision of support services and spares supply to support on-going Automatic Track Monitoring System operations on all LU passenger fleets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "N/A",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354236",
"name": "Mermec UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mills, Canal Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05354236",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angelo.colabufo@mermecgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}