← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Repatriation Services

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusClosed
Deadline22 Jul 2026
Value£4,900,000
Published23 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The Ministry of Defence has a requirement for worldwide repatriation services for deceased Armed Forces and other entitled personnel, including the provision of specialist services in the event of a major incident resulting in mass fatalities.

Categories

Undertaking services 98371200

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£4,900,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Value for Money Index — Value for Money Index where the Techncial Evaluation Score Including Social Value (Non Price) is divided by the Price (for evaluation purposes the Price is determined by potential suppliers providing their tender prices against 6 Pricing Scenarios, their Price being the total cost of all the scearios), the winning tender will be tender that acheives the highest Value for Money Index Score.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Undertaking servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Undertaking services (98371200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 982,5963 median · 64.7 average (887 of 2,596 with a bid count)3.8 average (955 of 2,596 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer7Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)17510 median · 14 average (3 of 175 with a bid count)3 average (3 of 175 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051eae
Latest release ID058911-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 23 2026 11:18:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058911-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-07-22T10:30:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-07-14T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailsTenders must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal https://contracts.mod.uk/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£4,900,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2026tender058911-2026
21 May 2026planning047106-2026
22 May 2025planning025133-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058911-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T12:18:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "714935451",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 4900000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 5880000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "At the Authority's discretion options to extend the contract by up to 24 months taking the total contract duration to 48 months, in monthly increments"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "At the Authority's discretion options to extend the contract by up to 24 months taking the total contract duration to 48 months, in monthly increments"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Value for Money Index",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Value for Money Index where the Techncial Evaluation Score Including Social Value (Non Price) is divided by the Price (for evaluation purposes the Price is determined by potential suppliers providing their tender prices against 6 Pricing Scenarios, their Price being the total cost of all the scearios), the winning tender will be tender that acheives the highest Value for Money Index Score."
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Value for Money Index where the Techncial Evaluation Score Including Social Value (Non Price) is divided by the Price (for evaluation purposes the Price is determined by potential suppliers providing their tender prices against 6 Pricing Scenarios, their Price being the total cost of all the scearios), the winning tender will be tender that acheives the highest Value for Money Index Score."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Suppliers must be a registered member of the National Association of Funeral Directors (or equivalent)."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98371200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Undertaking services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repatriation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4900000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5880000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "058911-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058911-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:18:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Firm Prices for each Service Line Item for each of the Contract Years, the Framework will be awarded to only one supplier, and will enable the call-off of services on an as required basis.",
        "periodRationale": "NA",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Ministry of Defence has a requirement for worldwide repatriation services for deceased Armed Forces and other entitled personnel, including the provision of specialist services in the event of a major incident resulting in mass fatalities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-22T10:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Electronic Invoices will be submitted by the Supplier through the Exostar system"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eae",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "description": "NA"
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal https://contracts.mod.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 1HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Imjin Barracks"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/go/46862261019EF42A3611",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DefComrcl-HOBP4Team@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Jun 2026 · 058911-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "058911-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T12:18:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "714935451",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 4900000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 5880000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "At the Authority's discretion options to extend the contract by up to 24 months taking the total contract duration to 48 months, in monthly increments"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "At the Authority's discretion options to extend the contract by up to 24 months taking the total contract duration to 48 months, in monthly increments"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Value for Money Index",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Value for Money Index where the Techncial Evaluation Score Including Social Value (Non Price) is divided by the Price (for evaluation purposes the Price is determined by potential suppliers providing their tender prices against 6 Pricing Scenarios, their Price being the total cost of all the scearios), the winning tender will be tender that acheives the highest Value for Money Index Score."
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Value for Money Index where the Techncial Evaluation Score Including Social Value (Non Price) is divided by the Price (for evaluation purposes the Price is determined by potential suppliers providing their tender prices against 6 Pricing Scenarios, their Price being the total cost of all the scearios), the winning tender will be tender that acheives the highest Value for Money Index Score."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Suppliers must be a registered member of the National Association of Funeral Directors (or equivalent)."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98371200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Undertaking services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repatriation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4900000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5880000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "058911-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058911-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:18:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Firm Prices for each Service Line Item for each of the Contract Years, the Framework will be awarded to only one supplier, and will enable the call-off of services on an as required basis.",
        "periodRationale": "NA",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Ministry of Defence has a requirement for worldwide repatriation services for deceased Armed Forces and other entitled personnel, including the provision of specialist services in the event of a major incident resulting in mass fatalities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-22T10:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Electronic Invoices will be submitted by the Supplier through the Exostar system"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eae",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "description": "NA"
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal https://contracts.mod.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 1HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Imjin Barracks"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/go/46862261019EF42A3611",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DefComrcl-HOBP4Team@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2026 · 047106-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "047106-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T13:50:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "714935451",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98370000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Funeral and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98371200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Undertaking services"
          },
          {
            "id": "39296100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coffins"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repatriation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4900000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5880000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Ministry of Defence has a requirement for worldwide repatriation services for deceased Armed Forces and other entitled personnel, including the provision of specialist services in the event of a major incident resulting in mass fatalities.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 1HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Imjin Barracks, Innsworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DefComrcl-HOBP4Team@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "047106-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047106-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:50:26+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "This Notice is to highlight a virtual preliminary market engagement event taking place via a Microsoft Teams call on Wed 3 Jun 2026 to share details of and gain industry views of the MOD’s Repatriation Services requirement.  If you are interested in joining the call please send an email to DefComrcl-HOBP4Team@mod.gov.uk by 17:00 on Fri 29 May.\nBackground - The Ministry of Defence has an enduring requirement for worldwide repatriation services, on an individual or multiple basis, for deceased Armed Forces and other entitled personnel. These services may include the provision of specialist services in the event of a major incident resulting in mass fatalities where the Authority is either required to lead the response to the incident or provide assistance. Due to the nature of the requirement, it is not possible to predict how frequently the contractor will be called upon to provide the services.\nThe Contractor must provide a 365 day/24 hour worldwide repatriation service. The Contractor will be responsible for ensuring the services carried out conform to medical and legal requirements; the preparation of the body which may include embalming, facial reconstruction and dressing; provision of coffins and shrouds; and preparation and marking of the coffin for movement and arrangement of transport (note: Civil flights will only be used where RAF flights are not available). The Contractor will be required to send staff into theatres of military operations in order to effect repatriations where there is no local funeral infrastructure and, in the event of a major incident, be able to provide suitable personnel and be responsible for their security in any operational/conflict zone worldwide, overseas location or, exceptionally, in the UK. The Contractor may be required to provide a Mortuary Assistant for an in-Theatre Mortuary.\nIn the event of a major incident, the Contractor may be required to provide any or all of the following emergency services: deploy a Major Incident Specialist to the MODs Joint Casualty and Compassionate Centre (JCCC) to assist in planning; provide Incident Management at the scene; recovery of remains; establish, operate and maintain an incident mortuary (which may include identification and processing of remains) or a body holding provision; assist the Services / local authorities with handling personal effects at the scene under Service supervision; liaise with all agencies; crisis intervention services and critical incident stress management; recovery of deceased bodies or remains; supply, transportation and support maintenance of suitable body storage units in theatre with appropriate mortuary assistants; deal with contaminated/infectious and Bio Hazard issues which need careful handling in order to comply with current and future health and safety regulations; body/body part identification which could include (though not be limited to) providing a Forensic Pathologist, Forensic Odontologist, Forensic Print Specialist, Forensic Photographer, Mortuary Assistant and Embalmer. The Contractor may also be requested to assist the appointed Pathologist in identification. This list is not exhaustive and other situations can arise, which may require special handling.\nThe Contractor must be a member of the National Association of Funeral Directors or equivalent.\nThere have been on average 9 repatriations to the UK or country of origin per year over the last three years; however, due to the nature of the requirement, exact numbers are unknown and could be higher or lower in the future. The figure for the past three years is provided for guidance purposes only and there have been occasions where 150 repatriations have occurred in a 12 month period. To date, specialist services due to a major incident have not been required, although this is no indication of potential future requirements.\nThe contractor will be requested to undertake tasks as required on a call off basis. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting framework agreement or contract, indeed there is no guarantee that any framework agreement or contract will be put in place."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 May 2025 · 025133-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "025133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T15:36:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051eae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "714935451",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-12-31T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98371200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Undertaking services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repatriation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4900000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5880000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Ministry of Defence has a requirement for worldwide repatriation services for deceased Armed Forces and other entitled personnel, including the provision of specialist services in the event of a major incident resulting in mass fatalities.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glouester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 1HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "G18 Innsworth House Imjin Barracks"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DefComrcl-HOBP4Team@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "025133-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025133-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T15:36:40+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}