Repairs & Maintenance and Voids Framework 2024 - 2028
What is being bought
East Kilbride Housing Association, West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative and Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association are jointly procuring 'Repairs & Maintenance Lotted Framework 2024 – 2028. This framework will have 4 separate trade lots based on our requirements. 1 Multi Trade Works - including any combination of trades but must include Joiner, Electrician, Plumbing, Painter, Builder, Roofer & Plasterer works (including out of hours cover) and Voids. Can also include Kitchen & Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation 2 Joinery - Can also include Kitchen renewal works 3 Plumbing - not gas service or heating but can also include Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation 4 Electrical - including Door Entry, TV Aerials and Electrical Heating works
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 9 median · 9 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000550-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 08 2024 15:39:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2024 | tenderUpdate | 000550-2024 |
| 8 Jan 2024 | tender | 000533-2024 |
| 16 Oct 2023 | planning | 030505-2023 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000550-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T15:39:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000754609"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Voids Framework 2024 - 2028",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Error",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-07T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-07T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Kilbride Housing Association, West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative and Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association are jointly procuring 'Repairs & Maintenance Lotted Framework 2024 – 2028.\nThis framework will have 4 separate trade lots based on our requirements.\n1 Multi Trade Works - including any combination of trades but must include Joiner, Electrician, Plumbing, Painter, Builder, Roofer & Plasterer works (including out of hours cover) and Voids. Can also include Kitchen & Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n2 Joinery - Can also include Kitchen renewal works\n3 Plumbing - not gas service or heating but can also include Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n4 Electrical - including Door Entry, TV Aerials and Electrical Heating works",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G74 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Coach Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ekdha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15142"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SLatta@ekdha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1355236247",
"telephone": "+44 1355227751"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwhc.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12283"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wwhc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416418628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4958",
"name": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Rutherglen",
"postalCode": "G73 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspire Business Centre, 16 Farmeloan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randcha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17003"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@randcha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416474917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Jan 2024 · 000550-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000550-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T15:39:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000754609"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Voids Framework 2024 - 2028",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Error",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-07T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-07T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Kilbride Housing Association, West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative and Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association are jointly procuring 'Repairs & Maintenance Lotted Framework 2024 – 2028.\nThis framework will have 4 separate trade lots based on our requirements.\n1 Multi Trade Works - including any combination of trades but must include Joiner, Electrician, Plumbing, Painter, Builder, Roofer & Plasterer works (including out of hours cover) and Voids. Can also include Kitchen & Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n2 Joinery - Can also include Kitchen renewal works\n3 Plumbing - not gas service or heating but can also include Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n4 Electrical - including Door Entry, TV Aerials and Electrical Heating works",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G74 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Coach Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ekdha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15142"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SLatta@ekdha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1355236247",
"telephone": "+44 1355227751"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwhc.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12283"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wwhc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416418628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4958",
"name": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Rutherglen",
"postalCode": "G73 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspire Business Centre, 16 Farmeloan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randcha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17003"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@randcha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416474917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jan 2024 · 000533-2024 · tender
{
"id": "000533-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T14:59:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747403"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Multi Trade Works",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 24 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12-month periods at The Clients individual discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Multi Trade Works - including any combination of trades but must include Joiner, Electrician, Plumbing, Painter, Builder, Roofer & Plasterer works (including out of hours cover) and Voids. Can also include Kitchen & Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation. Additional information: See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Joinery",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 24 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12-month periods at The Clients individual discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Joinery - Can also include Kitchen renewal works. Additional information: See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Plumbing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 24 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12-month periods at The Clients individual discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Plumbing - not gas service or heating but can also include Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation. Additional information: See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Electrical",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 24 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12-month periods at The Clients individual discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Electrical - including Door Entry, TV Aerials and Electrical Heating works. Additional information: See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
},
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
},
{
"region": "UKM8"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM82"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM82"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Voids Framework 2024 - 2028",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As set out in the ITT for the options in addition to 2 lots.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "See attached ITT - SPD and Price & Quality Evaluation - R&M and Voids - Final for Tender"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "East Kilbride Housing Association, West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative and Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association are jointly procuring 'Repairs & Maintenance Lotted Framework 2024 – 2028.\nThis framework will have 4 separate trade lots based on our requirements.\n1 Multi Trade Works - including any combination of trades but must include Joiner, Electrician, Plumbing, Painter, Builder, Roofer & Plasterer works (including out of hours cover) and Voids. Can also include Kitchen & Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n2 Joinery - Can also include Kitchen renewal works\n3 Plumbing - not gas service or heating but can also include Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n4 Electrical - including Door Entry, TV Aerials and Electrical Heating works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per KPIs attached",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See attached ITT - SPD and Price & Quality Evaluation - R&M and Voids - Final for Tender"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See attached ITT - SPD and Price & Quality Evaluation - R&M and Voids - Final for Tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G74 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Coach Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ekdha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "SLatta@ekdha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1355236247",
"telephone": "+44 1355227751"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwhc.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12283"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wwhc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416418628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4958",
"name": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Rutherglen",
"postalCode": "G73 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspire Business Centre, 16 Farmeloan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randcha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17003"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rutherglen & Cambuslang Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@randcha.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416474917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you read the ITT first and understand your submission requirements and dates. We have attached in the 'ITT and all Associated Documents' Zip File template responses and a guidance document for The SPD and The Quality submission.\nThe Contract Documents are in the zip files named 'EKHA Contract Documents', 'RCHA Contract Documents' and 'WWHC Contract Documents'\nThe pricing documents and associated forms to be completed in connection with the Contract are in the zip file named 'Pricing Documents and Forms to be Completed and Returned'\nPLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU READ AND UNDERSTAND THE SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS AND ASK ANY QUESTIONS YOU HAVE ON THE PCS PORTAL.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=754609.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per the ITT and the CB Clause for % contribution on Framework form to be completed and returned.\n(SC Ref:754609)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Oct 2023 · 030505-2023 · planning
{
"id": "030505-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-10-16T16:11:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747403"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is anticipated that this framework will be delivery by Multiple Trade Contractors to deliver in 4 separate trade lots we have created based on our requirements.\nSee Word attachment 'RM and Voids - Scope of PIN Information - Final' and the Excel attachment named ‘Summary Anticipated Spend per Lot - PIN Info’ for all the detailed information.\nWe are holding two contractor open day sessions. At these sessions our technical and procurement consultant Douglas Gold and the project Quantity Surveyor, Scott Bradshaw will be in attendance with EKDHA and WWHC staff to discuss the process in more detail.\nThe Contractor Open Day sessions will be held in the Training Room at Whitlawburn Community Resource Centre, 57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 8PG and registration for either session 1 (am) or 2 (pm) will be through emailing maint@ekdha.co.uk. The sessions will be limited to a maximum number of 30 people and therefore only one person per business can register. When you register, please advise if you wanted to bring another person and we will let you know if we have room nearer the time.\nMorning Session 1 - Thursday 2 November 2023 start time 9:30 am till 11:30 am\nAfternoon Session 2 - Thursday 2 November 2023 start time 1:00 pm till 4:00 pm\nWe will present to you in detail as to how the process will be undertaken and discuss the selection documentation, the Standard Procurement Document (SPD), the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, award criteria the Quality questions, the Pricing schedule and the Quality / Price matrix for the outcome. Additional information: See attachments to this PIN"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
},
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Voids Framework 2024 - 2028",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Kilbride & District Housing Association (EKDHA) and West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative (WWHC) are making the marketplace aware of a joint procurement opportunity for Repairs & Maintenance Framework 2024 – 2028.\nIt is anticipated that this framework will be delivery by Multiple Trade Contractors to deliver in 4 separate trade lots we have created based on our requirements.\n1 - Multi Trade Works - including any combination of trades but must include Joiner, Electrician, Plumbing, Painter, Builder, Roofer & Plasterer works (including out of hours cover) and Voids. Can also include Kitchen & Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n2 - Joinery - Can also include Kitchen renewal works\n3 - Plumbing - not gas service or heating but can also include Bathroom renewal works and Medical Adaptation\n4 - Electrical - including Door Entry, TV Aerials and Electrical Heating works",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4893",
"name": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G74 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Coach Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ekdha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Kilbride Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SLatta@ekdha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1355236247",
"telephone": "+44 1355227751"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwhc.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12283"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wwhc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416418628"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See Word attachment 'RM and Voids - Scope of PIN Information - Final' and the Excel attachment named ‘Summary Anticipated Spend per Lot - PIN Info’ for all the detailed information.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=747403.\n(SC Ref:747403)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}