Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
To carry out a programme of work for "Phase 1" of repair of mansion windows at College of Policing, Harperley Hall, DL15 8DS, in accordance with the documents found at Invitation to tender 1925 under Home Office Jaggaer portal. Phase 1 works to be undertaken during October 2026, with the option at College of Policing discretion for further work during 2027.
UKC, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of windows, Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation of windows (45421132); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,274 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,272 of 7,274 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,402 of 7,274 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 588 | 1.5 median · 19.2 average (100 of 588 with a bid count) | 4 average (105 of 588 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 228 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 228 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 228 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d13b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 15:31:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069348-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Tenders must be submitted electronically to https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modifyRfq.do?from=menu&_ncp=1784734244177.1062950-1 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | tender | 069348-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069348-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T16:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d13b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP09_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This relates to the optional addition of further work at College of Policing discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This relates to the optional addition of further work at College of Policing discretion. Any contract resultant from this procurement activity will be amended accordingly."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender, based on weighting of 90% Price/ Commercial and 10% Social Value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repair of windows, College of Policing Harperley",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T16:31:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out a programme of work for \"Phase 1\" of repair of mansion windows at College of Policing, Harperley Hall, DL15 8DS, in accordance with the documents found at Invitation to tender 1925 under Home Office Jaggaer portal.\nPhase 1 works to be undertaken during October 2026, with the option at College of Policing discretion for further work during 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically to \nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modifyRfq.do?from=menu&_ncp=1784734244177.1062950-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification preparation/ evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069348-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T16:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d13b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP09_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This relates to the optional addition of further work at College of Policing discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This relates to the optional addition of further work at College of Policing discretion. Any contract resultant from this procurement activity will be amended accordingly."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender, based on weighting of 90% Price/ Commercial and 10% Social Value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repair of windows, College of Policing Harperley",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T16:31:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out a programme of work for \"Phase 1\" of repair of mansion windows at College of Policing, Harperley Hall, DL15 8DS, in accordance with the documents found at Invitation to tender 1925 under Home Office Jaggaer portal.\nPhase 1 works to be undertaken during October 2026, with the option at College of Policing discretion for further work during 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically to \nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modifyRfq.do?from=menu&_ncp=1784734244177.1062950-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification preparation/ evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}