← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Removals and decants tender notice

Buyer: Golding Homes →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerGolding Homes
StatusClosed
Deadline14 Nov 2025
Value£96,000
Published4 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Removals and decants tender notice service

Delivery location

UKJ4, GB

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£96,000
Contract periodFrom 2 Mar 2026 to 1 Mar 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Transport services (excl. Waste transport)Not published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 6015,3148 median · 20.1 average (13,610 of 15,314 with a bid count)1.3 average (13,747 of 15,314 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ4212.5 median · 7.3 average (8 of 21 with a bid count)1.4 average (7 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)571 median · 1 average (2 of 57 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 57 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05958d
Latest release ID070698-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 04 2025 09:58:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070698-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailswww.mytenders.co.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£96,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Nov 2025tender070698-2025
8 Sept 2025planning054542-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070698-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T09:58:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05958d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
    "name": "Golding Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GHOB1003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 96000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "24 Months "
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "SSIP"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Removals and decants tender notice ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 96000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "070698-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070698-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:58:58Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Removals and decants tender notice service ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "30 Days"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
      "name": "Golding Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Gate One"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Brookes",
        "email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Nov 2025 · 070698-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "070698-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T09:58:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05958d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
    "name": "Golding Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GHOB1003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 96000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "24 Months "
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "SSIP"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Removals and decants tender notice ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 96000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "070698-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070698-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:58:58Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Removals and decants tender notice service ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "30 Days"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
      "name": "Golding Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Gate One"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Brookes",
        "email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Sept 2025 · 054542-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "054542-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T10:41:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05958d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
    "name": "Golding Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GHOB1003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "24 Months "
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "QUALITY ASSURANCE",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Vulnerable Customers",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Complaint Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "SSIP"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Golding Homes - Removals And Decants Service ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 96000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Golding Homes are currently seeking a reliable, local company to provide decent and efficient removal services. We are looking to partner with an experienced provider who can deliver a professional, timely, and customer-focused service to support our housing operations. The chosen company should demonstrate strong local knowledge, a proven track record, and the ability to work flexibly to meet the needs of our residents and properties.  ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "30 Days"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
      "name": "Golding Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Gate One"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Brookes",
        "email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "054542-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054542-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-08T10:41:02+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}