23 Jan 2024 · 002259-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "002259-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-01-23T13:46:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53665",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002259-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REMOVE/23/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial contract is 5 years with a possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Contract for the provision of Removal Services for Ashford Borough Council owned properties within the borough of Ashford. The Services required within this tender are as follows but not limited to:\n•\tAssisted moves\n•\tDecanting of properties\n•\tUrgent moves\n•\tNon Urgent general moves\n•\tAdditional services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract for the provision of Removal Services for Ashford Borough Council owned properties within the borough of Ashford. The Services required within this tender are as follows but not limited to:\n•\tAssisted moves\n•\tDecanting of properties\n•\tUrgent moves\n•\tNon Urgent general moves\n•\tAdditional services",
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53665",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN231PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Tannery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashford Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "stephanie.leonard@ashford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1233330371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Sept 2023 · 027019-2023 · tender
{
"id": "027019-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-13T09:14:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53665",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "REMOVE/23/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial contract is for 5 years with a possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is a Contract for the provision of Removal Services for Ashford Borough Council owned properties within the borough of Ashford. The Services required within this tender are as follows but not limited to:\n•\tAssisted moves\n•\tDecanting of properties\n•\tUrgent moves\n•\tNon Urgent general moves",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-12T10:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "At the expiry date of the contract."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-12T10:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a Contract for the provision of Removal Services for Ashford Borough Council owned properties within the borough of Ashford. The Services required within this tender are as follows but not limited to:\n•\tAssisted moves\n•\tDecanting of properties\n•\tUrgent moves\n•\tNon Urgent general moves\n•\tAdditional services\nThe tender documents are available to view at https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-12T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53665",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN231PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Tannery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashford Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "stephanie.leonard@ashford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1233330371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Procurement documents can be obtained through the Kent Business Portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}