Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wandle Housing Association: "Removal and Storage". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wandle Housing Association | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wandle Housing Association
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wandle Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWandle Housing Association | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jan 2022, 12:15 GMT | Last source update6 Jan 2022, 12:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRelocation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ec8f | ||
What is being bought
Wandle Housing Association are looking for providers to be appointed within this contractual arrangement for the provision of Removal Services and Storage Solutions. The appointed Provider(s) will be responsible in conjunction with Wandle Housing Association for all of the services detailed within this Specification on behalf of premises under our management and the customers we serve.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
6 Jan 2022, 12:15 GMT - Status changed to complete
6 Jan 2022, 12:15 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Jan 2022, 12:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Jan 2022, 12:15 GMT - Published value updated to £240,000
15 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Status changed to active
15 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
15 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 19 Nov 2021, 11:59 GMT
15 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWandle Housing Association (WHA) is inviting Tender submissions for the provision of Removals and Storage full details of this opportunity can be found within the Tender documents. Closing Date: 12 noon, Friday 19th November 2021 Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7JDAES2T33Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jan 2022, 12:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · £180,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Top Removals Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £180,000 · signed 9 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wandle Housing Association
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31759Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published