Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025889-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T18:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31759",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA/CSD/NEI/20/13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Tenders are invited for the supply of provisions as specified in this document for the period commencing 13th December 2021 to 12th December 2024 with an option to extend for a further one-year period subject to satisfactory performance and price and the continued operational requirements of WHA at that time."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Wandle Housing Association (WHA) is inviting Tender submissions for the provision of Removals and Storage full details of this opportunity can be found within the Tender documents.\nClosing Date: 12 noon, Friday 19th November 2021 Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7JDAES2T33",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-19T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-19T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association are looking for providers to be appointed within this contractual arrangement for the provision of Removal Services and Storage Solutions. The appointed Provider(s) will be responsible in conjunction with Wandle Housing Association for all of the services detailed within this Specification on behalf of premises under our management and the customers we serve.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-19T11:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31759",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Minerva House,, Montague Close,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://wandle.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Wandle Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Relocation-services./7JDAES2T33",
"name": "Grace McCalla",
"email": "procurement@wandle.com",
"telephone": "+44 2076827300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24001",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Minerva House,, Montague Close,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandle Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Relocation-services./7JDAES2T33\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7JDAES2T33\n GO Reference: GO-20211015-PRO-19084162",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2021 · 025889-2021 · tender
{
"id": "025889-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T18:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31759",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA/CSD/NEI/20/13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Tenders are invited for the supply of provisions as specified in this document for the period commencing 13th December 2021 to 12th December 2024 with an option to extend for a further one-year period subject to satisfactory performance and price and the continued operational requirements of WHA at that time."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Wandle Housing Association (WHA) is inviting Tender submissions for the provision of Removals and Storage full details of this opportunity can be found within the Tender documents.\nClosing Date: 12 noon, Friday 19th November 2021 Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7JDAES2T33",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-19T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-19T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association are looking for providers to be appointed within this contractual arrangement for the provision of Removal Services and Storage Solutions. The appointed Provider(s) will be responsible in conjunction with Wandle Housing Association for all of the services detailed within this Specification on behalf of premises under our management and the customers we serve.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-19T11:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31759",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Minerva House,, Montague Close,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://wandle.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Wandle Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Relocation-services./7JDAES2T33",
"name": "Grace McCalla",
"email": "procurement@wandle.com",
"telephone": "+44 2076827300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24001",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Minerva House,, Montague Close,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandle Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Relocation-services./7JDAES2T33\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7JDAES2T33\n GO Reference: GO-20211015-PRO-19084162",
"initiationType": "tender"
}