Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034663-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T15:28:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716095"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 22-1977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "option to purchase newer models if required over the course of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x extension of 12 months (included in the 60 month duration)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Purchase, servicing and maintenance of RPAS’s.\nThe Scottish Police Authority require an estimated 5 new RPA Systems over a four year (with option to extend) period with servicing and maintenance included. Further detail is within the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality/technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-12T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dalmarnock Police Office via PCS-T"
},
"description": "Procurement Specialist Jamie Sibley"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Police Authority require an estimated 5 new RPA Systems over a four year (with option to extend) period with servicing and maintenance included. Further detail is within the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI's are set out and will be monitored during the contract. Details of the KPI's can be found in the ITT.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "ESPD Question 4A.1 Trade Registers\nIt is a requirement of this tender that if the Tenderer is UK based they must hold a valid registration with Companies House. Where the Tenderer is UK based but not registered at Companies House they must be able to verify to the SPA’s satisfaction that they are trading from the address provided in the tender and under the company name given.\nTenderers within the UK must confirm if they are registered under Companies House within this question.\nIf the Tenderer is based out-with the UK they must be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade register appropriate to their country as described in Schedule 5 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "It is a requirement of this Contract that Tenderers hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded Contract indicated below:\nESPD Question 4B5 Insurances\nEmployers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 million GBP in respect of each claim without limit to the number of claims. Tenderers may be required to provide their current Employers Liability Insurance certificate which should include name of the insurers, policy numbers, expiry date and limits for any one incident and annual aggregate caps and the excesses under the policies.\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of each claim without limit to the number of claims. Tenderers may be required to provide a copy of their current Public Liability Insurance certificate.\nProduct Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of each claim and in the aggregate. Tenderers may be required to provide a copy of their current Professional Indemnity Insurance certificate.\nDocumentation requested for the above insurances should include name of insurers, policy numbers, expiry date and limits of any one incident and annual aggregate caps and the excesses under the policies.\nESPD Question 4B6 Financial Standing:\nThe Authority will access a Credit safe report for a Tenderers organisation and use the information contained within to assist with the assessment of the Tenderer’s economic and financial standing. Tenders are asked to provide their company number within the ESPD to allow the Authority to access a Credit Safe Report.\nWithin such reports, the risk of business failure is expressed as a score of 30 or below (high risk of business failure). In the event that a company is determined to have a risk failure rating of 30 and below i.e. that the company is considered to have a high risk of business failure, the submission will not be considered further.\nIf you are successful in the award of this contract and your risk failure rating falls below 30 then the SPA reserve the right to remove you from this contract. It is the Contractor’s responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the SPA will request a report from Credit Safe following the closing date for the receipt of the Tenders to ensure that the most up to date information is used. Where you are not registered on credit safe e.g. charitable organisations or new start companies/ Sole Traders with less than 3 years trading history, discretionary powers are available to the Director of Finance to consider abbreviated accounts along with bankers references etc.\nTenderers should be aware that any outstanding County Court Judgements will have a detrimental effect on the rating held by Credit Safe and it is your responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date - failure to do so will result in rejection of your submission.\nIMPORTANT NOTE: This requirement is not applicable to Sole Traders/ Charities. Sole Traders/ Charities may be required to provide a bankers reference if successful."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderer`s will be required to provide evidence of having the necessary capacity and capability to deliver the requirements stated within the tender documents.\nThe below requirements will be requested during the tender process:\nESPD Question 4C.1.2 Technical and Professional Ability\nWith reference to the nature and details of the supplies/services that are the subject matter of this tender, relevant examples are to be provided of the supplies/services undertaken by the Tenderer in the last 3 years."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "jamie.sibley@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7867153791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23054. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:716095)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Dec 2022 · 034663-2022 · tender
{
"id": "034663-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T15:28:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716095"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 22-1977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "option to purchase newer models if required over the course of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x extension of 12 months (included in the 60 month duration)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Purchase, servicing and maintenance of RPAS’s.\nThe Scottish Police Authority require an estimated 5 new RPA Systems over a four year (with option to extend) period with servicing and maintenance included. Further detail is within the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality/technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-12T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dalmarnock Police Office via PCS-T"
},
"description": "Procurement Specialist Jamie Sibley"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Police Authority require an estimated 5 new RPA Systems over a four year (with option to extend) period with servicing and maintenance included. Further detail is within the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI's are set out and will be monitored during the contract. Details of the KPI's can be found in the ITT.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "ESPD Question 4A.1 Trade Registers\nIt is a requirement of this tender that if the Tenderer is UK based they must hold a valid registration with Companies House. Where the Tenderer is UK based but not registered at Companies House they must be able to verify to the SPA’s satisfaction that they are trading from the address provided in the tender and under the company name given.\nTenderers within the UK must confirm if they are registered under Companies House within this question.\nIf the Tenderer is based out-with the UK they must be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade register appropriate to their country as described in Schedule 5 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "It is a requirement of this Contract that Tenderers hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded Contract indicated below:\nESPD Question 4B5 Insurances\nEmployers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 million GBP in respect of each claim without limit to the number of claims. Tenderers may be required to provide their current Employers Liability Insurance certificate which should include name of the insurers, policy numbers, expiry date and limits for any one incident and annual aggregate caps and the excesses under the policies.\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of each claim without limit to the number of claims. Tenderers may be required to provide a copy of their current Public Liability Insurance certificate.\nProduct Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of each claim and in the aggregate. Tenderers may be required to provide a copy of their current Professional Indemnity Insurance certificate.\nDocumentation requested for the above insurances should include name of insurers, policy numbers, expiry date and limits of any one incident and annual aggregate caps and the excesses under the policies.\nESPD Question 4B6 Financial Standing:\nThe Authority will access a Credit safe report for a Tenderers organisation and use the information contained within to assist with the assessment of the Tenderer’s economic and financial standing. Tenders are asked to provide their company number within the ESPD to allow the Authority to access a Credit Safe Report.\nWithin such reports, the risk of business failure is expressed as a score of 30 or below (high risk of business failure). In the event that a company is determined to have a risk failure rating of 30 and below i.e. that the company is considered to have a high risk of business failure, the submission will not be considered further.\nIf you are successful in the award of this contract and your risk failure rating falls below 30 then the SPA reserve the right to remove you from this contract. It is the Contractor’s responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the SPA will request a report from Credit Safe following the closing date for the receipt of the Tenders to ensure that the most up to date information is used. Where you are not registered on credit safe e.g. charitable organisations or new start companies/ Sole Traders with less than 3 years trading history, discretionary powers are available to the Director of Finance to consider abbreviated accounts along with bankers references etc.\nTenderers should be aware that any outstanding County Court Judgements will have a detrimental effect on the rating held by Credit Safe and it is your responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date - failure to do so will result in rejection of your submission.\nIMPORTANT NOTE: This requirement is not applicable to Sole Traders/ Charities. Sole Traders/ Charities may be required to provide a bankers reference if successful."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderer`s will be required to provide evidence of having the necessary capacity and capability to deliver the requirements stated within the tender documents.\nThe below requirements will be requested during the tender process:\nESPD Question 4C.1.2 Technical and Professional Ability\nWith reference to the nature and details of the supplies/services that are the subject matter of this tender, relevant examples are to be provided of the supplies/services undertaken by the Tenderer in the last 3 years."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "jamie.sibley@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7867153791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23054. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:716095)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}