Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council intends to make a direct award for the purchase and distribution of remote Carbon Monoxide (CO) Monitors to support a one-year pilot programme. This initiative is designed to verify smoking cessation at defined milestones during participants' quit attempts. The programme is funded through an external grant. The monitors will enable participants to submit remote CO readings, facilitating accurate and timely tracking of their progress.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fea0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086601-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 16:00:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086601-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T16:00:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXYC-5788-JPRH",
"name": "Intermedical UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-210-2025-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remote Carbon Monoxide Monitors- Smoking Cessation Pilot Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council intends to make a direct award for the purchase and distribution of remote Carbon Monoxide (CO) Monitors to support a one-year pilot programme. This initiative is designed to verify smoking cessation at defined milestones during participants' quit attempts. The programme is funded through an external grant. The monitors will enable participants to submit remote CO readings, facilitating accurate and timely tracking of their progress.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Onekutu",
"email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXYC-5788-JPRH",
"name": "Intermedical UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Exeter House, Beaufort Court, Sir Thomas Longley Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXYC-5788-JPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@intermedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Carbon Monoxide Monitors- Smoking Cessation Pilot Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34745.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T16:00:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T16:00:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXYC-5788-JPRH",
"name": "Intermedical UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-210-2025-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remote Carbon Monoxide Monitors- Smoking Cessation Pilot Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council intends to make a direct award for the purchase and distribution of remote Carbon Monoxide (CO) Monitors to support a one-year pilot programme. This initiative is designed to verify smoking cessation at defined milestones during participants' quit attempts. The programme is funded through an external grant. The monitors will enable participants to submit remote CO readings, facilitating accurate and timely tracking of their progress.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Onekutu",
"email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXYC-5788-JPRH",
"name": "Intermedical UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Exeter House, Beaufort Court, Sir Thomas Longley Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXYC-5788-JPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@intermedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Carbon Monoxide Monitors- Smoking Cessation Pilot Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34745.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T16:00:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}