Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050951-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T15:16:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criteria assesses the extent to which the tender response meets the deliverables and standards described in the brief.\nMethod Statement Question 1\nSkills and experience:\n•\tProvide details of 3 similar contracts delivered in the last 5 years. \n•\tRelevant professional accreditations/certifications/qualifications\nMethod Statement Question 2\nResponse to the project brief: \n•\tApproach to event management \n•\tApproach to road closures \n•\tDraft staffing plan\nMethod Statement Question 3\nEvaluation and reporting:\n•\tApproach to post-event evaluation "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the proposed budget and value for money of the tender response."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remembrance Sunday 2025 event management",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=da1a2b30-6770-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "WF Remembrance 2025 ITQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=d18313a3-6770-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "WF Remembrance brief 2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T15:16:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Four Remembrance Sunday Parades and acts of Remembrance are held in Waltham Forest. Taking place at war memorials in Chingford, Leyton, Leytonstone, and Walthamstow, they are organised in partnership with Waltham Forest Council, and local British Legion and Community Organisations. The events taking place in Chingford, Leyton and Leytonstone are led by community partners with the Civic Remembrance Service taking place at Waltham Forest Town Hall in Walthamstow. \nWe are looking for an event management company to manage the safe delivery of all four events, coordinating the overall parade and memorial events, including traffic management and security plans working as necessary with community and council leads for each event. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E09000031"
]
},
"description": "Waltham Forest"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Tuft",
"email": "Niamh.Tuft@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Aug 2025 · 050951-2025 · tender
{
"id": "050951-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T15:16:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criteria assesses the extent to which the tender response meets the deliverables and standards described in the brief.\nMethod Statement Question 1\nSkills and experience:\n•\tProvide details of 3 similar contracts delivered in the last 5 years. \n•\tRelevant professional accreditations/certifications/qualifications\nMethod Statement Question 2\nResponse to the project brief: \n•\tApproach to event management \n•\tApproach to road closures \n•\tDraft staffing plan\nMethod Statement Question 3\nEvaluation and reporting:\n•\tApproach to post-event evaluation "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the proposed budget and value for money of the tender response."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remembrance Sunday 2025 event management",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=da1a2b30-6770-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "WF Remembrance 2025 ITQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=d18313a3-6770-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "WF Remembrance brief 2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T15:16:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Four Remembrance Sunday Parades and acts of Remembrance are held in Waltham Forest. Taking place at war memorials in Chingford, Leyton, Leytonstone, and Walthamstow, they are organised in partnership with Waltham Forest Council, and local British Legion and Community Organisations. The events taking place in Chingford, Leyton and Leytonstone are led by community partners with the Civic Remembrance Service taking place at Waltham Forest Town Hall in Walthamstow. \nWe are looking for an event management company to manage the safe delivery of all four events, coordinating the overall parade and memorial events, including traffic management and security plans working as necessary with community and council leads for each event. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E09000031"
]
},
"description": "Waltham Forest"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Tuft",
"email": "Niamh.Tuft@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}