Lot 1
No lot description published.
UK 7 - Contract Details Notice. Conversion of the garage into office and snug space will allow paperwork to be stored away from the main living spaces. In addition, security locks, shower screens, radiator cover, light fittings made flush, fencing to be changed and other remedial works to enable successful inspection and registration with CIW.WCBC are utilising grant funding for the construction elements of this project through housing with Care Fund (HCF) this funding has already been granted and an award letter received. WCBC have endeavored to obtain quotes. WCBC's Facilities Management framework contractors are engaged in other works and already committed to jobs so would not be available to complete these works. This is the only available contractor that is able to accommodate the timescale required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025927-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 15:54:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025927-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023026-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T15:54:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remedial Works to New Builds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK 7 - Contract Details Notice. Conversion of the garage into office and snug space will allow paperwork to be stored away from the main living spaces. In addition, security locks, shower screens, radiator cover, light fittings made flush, fencing to be changed and other remedial works to enable successful inspection and registration with CIW.WCBC are utilising grant funding for the construction elements of this project through housing with Care Fund (HCF) this funding has already been granted and an award letter received. WCBC have endeavored to obtain quotes. WCBC's Facilities Management framework contractors are engaged in other works and already committed to jobs so would not be available to complete these works. This is the only available contractor that is able to accommodate the timescale required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Stephen Gray Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sion@brynbuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Remedial Works to New Builds",
"value": {
"amount": 48058.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57670.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:54:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T15:54:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remedial Works to New Builds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK 7 - Contract Details Notice. Conversion of the garage into office and snug space will allow paperwork to be stored away from the main living spaces. In addition, security locks, shower screens, radiator cover, light fittings made flush, fencing to be changed and other remedial works to enable successful inspection and registration with CIW.WCBC are utilising grant funding for the construction elements of this project through housing with Care Fund (HCF) this funding has already been granted and an award letter received. WCBC have endeavored to obtain quotes. WCBC's Facilities Management framework contractors are engaged in other works and already committed to jobs so would not be available to complete these works. This is the only available contractor that is able to accommodate the timescale required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Stephen Gray Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sion@brynbuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Remedial Works to New Builds",
"value": {
"amount": 48058.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57670.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:54:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023026-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:06:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remedial Works to New Build",
"value": {
"amount": 48058.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57670.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023026-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023026-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:06:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remedial Works to New Builds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK 6 - Contract Award Notice\nConversion of the garage into office and snug space will allow paperwork to be stored away from the main living spaces. In addition, security locks, shower screens, radiator cover, light fittings made flush, fencing to be changed and other remedial works to enable successful inspection and registration with CIW.WCBC are utilising grant funding for the construction elements of this project through housing with Care Fund (HCF) this funding has already been granted and an award letter received. WCBC have endeavored to obtain quotes. WCBC's Facilities Management framework contractors are engaged in other works and already committed to jobs so would not be available to complete these works. This is the only available contractor that is able to accommodate the timescale required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Stephen Gray Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sion@brynbuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:52:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remedial Works to New Build",
"value": {
"amount": 48058.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57670.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:52:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Remedial Works to New Builds ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conversion of the garage into office and snug space will allow paperwork to be stored away from the main living spaces. In addition, security locks, shower screens, radiator cover, light fittings made flush, fencing to be changed and other remedial works to enable successful inspection and registration with CIW.\nWCBC are utilising grant funding for the construction elements of this project through housing with Care Fund (HCF) this funding has already been granted and an award letter received. WCBC have endeavored to obtain quotes. WCBC's Facilities Management framework contractors are engaged in other works and already committed to jobs so would not be available to complete these works. This is the only available contractor that is able to accommodate the timescale required. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "BrynBuild Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Stephen Gray Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sion@brynbuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}