Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of a paid Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR) service, for people across Wrexham County Borough who are deprived of their liberty subject to Standards Authorisation under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (2008).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071082-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 08:39:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071082-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071082-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T08:39:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-2271-JMNQ",
"name": "Advocacy Norh East Wales "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR) Advocacy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a paid Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR) service, for people across Wrexham County Borough who are deprived of their liberty subject to Standards Authorisation under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (2008).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-2271-JMNQ",
"name": "Advocacy Norh East Wales ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold, Flintshire, Wales, ",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ff Suite 3, Broncoed House Broncoed Business Park, Wrexham Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQD-2271-JMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@asnew.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR) Advocacy",
"value": {
"amount": 88616,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106339
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Any additional advocacy services required will be provided on a spot purchase basis at £42.00 per hour and invoiced to the commissioning body separately. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071082-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071082-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T08:39:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071082-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T08:39:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-2271-JMNQ",
"name": "Advocacy Norh East Wales "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR) Advocacy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a paid Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR) service, for people across Wrexham County Borough who are deprived of their liberty subject to Standards Authorisation under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (2008).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-2271-JMNQ",
"name": "Advocacy Norh East Wales ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold, Flintshire, Wales, ",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ff Suite 3, Broncoed House Broncoed Business Park, Wrexham Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQD-2271-JMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@asnew.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR) Advocacy",
"value": {
"amount": 88616,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106339
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Any additional advocacy services required will be provided on a spot purchase basis at £42.00 per hour and invoiced to the commissioning body separately. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071082-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071082-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T08:39:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}