Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
RHSE is a statutory requirement for all primary and secondary schools. This ensures young people are more equipped to make informed decisions about their physical health and contribute to more positive sexual health outcomes; reduce harmful behaviour, and safeguard children and young people both online and in real life, supporting them to develop autonomy and respectful relationships. To commission a targeted Relationships, Sex and Health Education (RSE) Service (referred to herein as 'the Service') for schools and specialist provisions. This Service will complement, not duplicate or replace, existing RSE provision and will support schools in sustaining high-quality, integral sexual health and healthy relationships education programmes aligned with local and national best practice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05191b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009197-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 17:43:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009197-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050074-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | tender | 023354-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T17:43:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161921",
"name": "Step 2 Young People's Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-146-2024-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relationship, Sex and Health Education Support in Schools",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RHSE is a statutory requirement for all primary and secondary schools. This ensures young people are more equipped to make informed decisions about their physical health and contribute to more positive sexual health outcomes; reduce harmful behaviour, and safeguard children and young people both online and in real life, supporting them to develop autonomy and respectful relationships.\nTo commission a targeted Relationships, Sex and Health Education (RSE) Service (referred to herein as 'the Service') for schools and specialist provisions. This Service will complement, not duplicate or replace, existing RSE provision and will support schools in sustaining high-quality, integral sexual health and healthy relationships education programmes aligned with local and national best practice",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161921",
"name": "Step 2 Young People's Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD5 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BROADWAY AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.step2.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1161921",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@step2.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHY-4184-BBDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1287025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1544429
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract reflects an initial period of three (3) years, with a provision for a further extension of up to twelve (12) months, subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement, in accordance with the service requirement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T17:43:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Co-Produced Inclusive RSE Resource Development",
"description": "Work with students/ staff to co-produce inclusive, accessible and evidence-based learning resources as required. These should be reviewed on an annual basis, based on feedback from CYP and staff.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T17:43:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161921",
"name": "Step 2 Young People's Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-146-2024-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relationship, Sex and Health Education Support in Schools",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RHSE is a statutory requirement for all primary and secondary schools. This ensures young people are more equipped to make informed decisions about their physical health and contribute to more positive sexual health outcomes; reduce harmful behaviour, and safeguard children and young people both online and in real life, supporting them to develop autonomy and respectful relationships.\nTo commission a targeted Relationships, Sex and Health Education (RSE) Service (referred to herein as 'the Service') for schools and specialist provisions. This Service will complement, not duplicate or replace, existing RSE provision and will support schools in sustaining high-quality, integral sexual health and healthy relationships education programmes aligned with local and national best practice",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161921",
"name": "Step 2 Young People's Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD5 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BROADWAY AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.step2.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1161921",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@step2.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHY-4184-BBDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1287025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1544429
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract reflects an initial period of three (3) years, with a provision for a further extension of up to twelve (12) months, subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement, in accordance with the service requirement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T17:43:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Co-Produced Inclusive RSE Resource Development",
"description": "Work with students/ staff to co-produce inclusive, accessible and evidence-based learning resources as required. These should be reviewed on an annual basis, based on feedback from CYP and staff.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050074-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-20T11:02:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1287025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1544429
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1 year subject to contract management and performance, review to be undertaken by the Authority with a clear recommendation path."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050074-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050074-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T11:02:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161921",
"name": "Step 2 Young People's Health"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-146-2024-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relationship, Sex and Health Education Support in Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RHSE is a statutory requirement for all primary and secondary schools. This ensures young people are more equipped to make informed decisions about their physical health and contribute to more positive sexual health outcomes; reduce harmful behaviour, and safeguard children and young people both online and in real life, supporting them to develop autonomy and respectful relationships",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161921",
"name": "Step 2 Young People's Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD5 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BROADWAY AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.step2.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1161921",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@step2.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHY-4184-BBDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023354-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:15:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-146-2024-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1287032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1544439
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Prior to the expiry of this Contract, the Council may, at its absolute discretion, and after reasonable consultation with the Provider, serve notice on the Provider in writing extending the term of this Contract for a further period of twelve (12) months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most Advantageous Tender (MAT)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The award is based on qualitative criteria"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Relationship, Sex and Health Education Support in Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 1287032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1544439
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:15:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "RHSE is a statutory requirement for all primary and secondary schools. This ensures young people are more equipped to make informed decisions about their physical health and contribute to more positive sexual health outcomes; reduce harmful behaviour, and safeguard children and young people both online and in real life, supporting them to develop autonomy and respectful relationships",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-19T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93540&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Onekutu",
"email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}