Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement is for specialist certification, testing, and compliance services from Warringtonfire, the accredited body that governs the manufacture and installation of fire doors following the Grenfell recommendations. Their certification is essential for the organisation to legally manufacture, supply, and install both standard and fire - rated doors, particularly for the social housing sector, where these certifications are mandatory. The services include conducting product tests, reviewing manufacturing procedures, and ensuring compliance with Kite Marks, ISO standards, PAS 24 Secure by Design requirements, and all relevant fire safety regulations. The provider will also review installation practices carried out by contract managers to ensure full regulatory compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017913-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 13:20:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017913-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017909-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017913-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist certification, testing, and compliance services from Warringtonfire, the accredited body that governs the manufacture and installation of fire doors following the Grenfell recommendations. Their certification is essential for the organisation to legally manufacture, supply, and install both standard and fire - rated doors, particularly for the social housing sector, where these certifications are mandatory. The services include conducting product tests, reviewing manufacturing procedures, and ensuring compliance with Kite Marks, ISO standards, PAS 24 Secure by Design requirements, and all relevant fire safety regulations. The provider will also review installation practices carried out by contract managers to ensure full regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Davidson Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warringtonfire.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11371436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.woodwiss@element.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZV-6622-PTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 24995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:20:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017913-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist certification, testing, and compliance services from Warringtonfire, the accredited body that governs the manufacture and installation of fire doors following the Grenfell recommendations. Their certification is essential for the organisation to legally manufacture, supply, and install both standard and fire - rated doors, particularly for the social housing sector, where these certifications are mandatory. The services include conducting product tests, reviewing manufacturing procedures, and ensuring compliance with Kite Marks, ISO standards, PAS 24 Secure by Design requirements, and all relevant fire safety regulations. The provider will also review installation practices carried out by contract managers to ensure full regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Davidson Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warringtonfire.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11371436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.woodwiss@element.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZV-6622-PTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 24995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:20:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:14:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 24995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29994
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:14:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist certification, testing, and compliance services from Warringtonfire, the accredited body that governs the manufacture and installation of fire doors following the Grenfell recommendations. Their certification is essential for the organisation to legally manufacture, supply, and install both standard and fire - rated doors, particularly for the social housing sector, where these certifications are mandatory. The services include conducting product tests, reviewing manufacturing procedures, and ensuring compliance with Kite Marks, ISO standards, PAS 24 Secure by Design requirements, and all relevant fire safety regulations. The provider will also review installation practices carried out by contract managers to ensure full regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Davidson Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warringtonfire.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11371436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.woodwiss@element.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZV-6622-PTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:07:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 24995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29994
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:07:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Compliance Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist certification, testing, and compliance services from Warringtonfire, the accredited body that governs the manufacture and installation of fire doors following the Grenfell recommendations. Their certification is essential for the organisation to legally manufacture, supply, and install both standard and fire - rated doors, particularly for the social housing sector, where these certifications are mandatory. The services include conducting product tests, reviewing manufacturing procedures, and ensuring compliance with Kite Marks, ISO standards, PAS 24 Secure by Design requirements, and all relevant fire safety regulations. The provider will also review installation practices carried out by contract managers to ensure full regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11371436",
"name": "WARRINGTONFIRE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Davidson Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.warringtonfire.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11371436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.woodwiss@element.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZV-6622-PTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}