Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
AWS seeks to engage an experienced and independent assurance provider to support the organisation in demonstrating the delivery of Ofwat's Price Control Deliverables under the PR24 framework as well as supporting ad-hoc assurance projects. The assurance partner will work alongside internal delivery teams but will retain a clear separation from programme execution, offering external validation and audit-ready reporting that underpins regulatory submissions. The supplier will ensure that evidence provided to Ofwat meets required standards of accuracy, traceability, and defensibility. The total estimated expenditure over the full potential eight-year duration is £4 million.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058467 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026501-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 17:36:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081173-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026501-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 081173-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | planning | 047356-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T17:36:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "A Primary Supplier will be appointed to deliver Price Control Deliverable (PCD) assurance services and other regulatory assurance work. A Secondary Supplier will also be appointed and may be engaged to provide ad‑hoc assurance services, as required by Anglian Water, during the Contract term.\nIn addition, the Contract includes an option allowing the Secondary Supplier to assume responsibility for PCD assurance services in the event of termination or cessation of the Primary Supplier's contract, to ensure continuity of service.\nAll such options are exercisable at Anglian Water's discretion, are limited to the scope described in the procurement documents, and do not create an entitlement to additional work beyond that scope."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded for an initial term of five (5) years, with the option for Anglian Water to extend the Contract for a further period of up to three (3) years. The extension option may be exercised at Anglian Water's sole discretion, subject to continued business need, satisfactory performance, and ongoing regulatory and funding requirements.\nThe extension period does not need to be exercised in full and may be taken in one or more increments, provided that the total extension period does not exceed three (3) years. Any decision to exercise an extension (or part thereof) will be confirmed in writing in accordance with the Contract terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:36:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06480615",
"name": "AQUA CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWS seeks to engage an experienced and independent assurance provider to support the organisation in demonstrating the delivery of Ofwat's Price Control Deliverables under the PR24 framework as well as supporting ad-hoc assurance projects. The assurance partner will work alongside internal delivery teams but will retain a clear separation from programme execution, offering external validation and audit-ready reporting that underpins regulatory submissions. The supplier will ensure that evidence provided to Ofwat meets required standards of accuracy, traceability, and defensibility. The total estimated expenditure over the full potential eight-year duration is £4 million.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06480615",
"name": "AQUA CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aquaconsultants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06480615",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aquaconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T17:36:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "A Primary Supplier will be appointed to deliver Price Control Deliverable (PCD) assurance services and other regulatory assurance work. A Secondary Supplier will also be appointed and may be engaged to provide ad‑hoc assurance services, as required by Anglian Water, during the Contract term.\nIn addition, the Contract includes an option allowing the Secondary Supplier to assume responsibility for PCD assurance services in the event of termination or cessation of the Primary Supplier's contract, to ensure continuity of service.\nAll such options are exercisable at Anglian Water's discretion, are limited to the scope described in the procurement documents, and do not create an entitlement to additional work beyond that scope."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded for an initial term of five (5) years, with the option for Anglian Water to extend the Contract for a further period of up to three (3) years. The extension option may be exercised at Anglian Water's sole discretion, subject to continued business need, satisfactory performance, and ongoing regulatory and funding requirements.\nThe extension period does not need to be exercised in full and may be taken in one or more increments, provided that the total extension period does not exceed three (3) years. Any decision to exercise an extension (or part thereof) will be confirmed in writing in accordance with the Contract terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:36:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06480615",
"name": "AQUA CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWS seeks to engage an experienced and independent assurance provider to support the organisation in demonstrating the delivery of Ofwat's Price Control Deliverables under the PR24 framework as well as supporting ad-hoc assurance projects. The assurance partner will work alongside internal delivery teams but will retain a clear separation from programme execution, offering external validation and audit-ready reporting that underpins regulatory submissions. The supplier will ensure that evidence provided to Ofwat meets required standards of accuracy, traceability, and defensibility. The total estimated expenditure over the full potential eight-year duration is £4 million.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06480615",
"name": "AQUA CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aquaconsultants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06480615",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aquaconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZN-4119-LQBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081173-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:12:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025 0082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In addition to providing assurance for Ofwat's Price Control Deliverables (PCDs) under the PR24 framework, the appointed supplier may also be required to support ad-hoc assurance projects. These projects will fall outside the core PCD assurance scope. The details of these projects will be detailed at the time of requirement."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Anglian Water is looking to award a contract to deliver the requirements an initial 5 years with the ability to extend for further periods of one year each or for any alternative periods and not expiring later than 8 years from the contract date."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:12:41Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Pricing will be based on a rate card submitted by suppliers for defined roles. Contracts will be awarded on a Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) basis, considering both price and quality."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "AWS seeks to engage an experienced and independent assurance provider to support the organisation in demonstrating the delivery of Ofwat's Price Control Deliverables under the PR24 framework as well as supporting ad-hoc assurance projects. The assurance partner will work alongside internal delivery teams but will retain a clear separation from programme execution, offering external validation and audit-ready reporting that underpins regulatory submissions. The supplier will ensure that evidence provided to Ofwat meets required standards of accuracy, traceability, and defensibility. The total estimated expenditure over the full potential eight-year duration is £4 million.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=838539&ccsum=cabe229e81f5081a83689282fc1334c7\nPlease see the relevant RFI and RFP events using the above link. Please note, the RFI is stage 1 of this process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047356-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T15:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025 0082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended at the sole discretion of Anglian Water. Extensions may be granted either as a single continuous period or as multiple separate periods, provided that the total duration of all extensions does not exceed three (3) years. The decision to extend, including the length and timing of any such extension(s), will be based on business needs, contractor performance, and other relevant factors as determined by Anglian Water"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-08T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regulatory Assurance Services",
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Anglian Water is conducting early market engagement to inform the future procurement of Regulatory Assurance Services in support of Price Control Deliverables (PCDs) and related regulatory obligations.\nThe purpose of this engagement is to gain insight into the current market landscape, including available capabilities, service offerings, and delivery models that can provide effective, independent, and proportionate assurance across our regulatory commitments.\nWe welcome supplier input on approaches to assuring PCDs, Outcome Delivery Incentives (ODIs), and PR29 submissions, including any innovations, best practices, and scalable service models that could support transparent governance and strengthen delivery confidence across our regulated programmes.\nThe anticipated contract will run for an initial period of five years, with an option to extend for a further three years. The total estimated expenditure over the full potential eight-year duration is £6 million",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "nterested suppliers are invited to participate in this pre-market engagement exercise by completing a short questionnaire. The purpose of this exercise is to gather feedback from the market to help inform and shape the potential procurement strategy and scope of the upcoming framework.\nAll responses must be submitted via the Scanmarket Portal. To access the questionnaire, suppliers must first register on the portal (if not already registered). Once registered, participants will be able to download the engagement documents, review the outline strategy, and respond to the questions provided.\nhttps://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=810584&ccsum=cabe229e81f5081a83689282fc1334c7\nPlease note that this is a non-competitive, pre-procurement exercise, and participation does not form part of any subsequent evaluation process. However, supplier insights will play an important role in helping to refine the approach and ensure the proposed framework is commercially attractive, viable, and fit for purpose.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T15:18:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}