Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
The programme is designed to achieve modal shift from single occupancy vehicle (SOV) use to more active and sustainable modes, whilst also contributing to the region’s targets for health and climate. The central aim will be to increase the number of short journeys made by walking, wheeling, cycling and public transport. The programme will also aim to improve air quality and reduce CO2 emissions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063029-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 16:06:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063029-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T17:06:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/25/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regional BetterPoints Transport App Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme is designed to achieve modal shift from single occupancy vehicle (SOV) use to more active and sustainable modes, whilst also contributing to the region’s targets for health and climate.\nThe central aim will be to increase the number of short journeys made by walking, wheeling, cycling and public transport. The programme will also aim to improve air quality and reduce CO2\nemissions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regional BetterPoints Transport App Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 42100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T17:06:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T17:06:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/25/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regional BetterPoints Transport App Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme is designed to achieve modal shift from single occupancy vehicle (SOV) use to more active and sustainable modes, whilst also contributing to the region’s targets for health and climate.\nThe central aim will be to increase the number of short journeys made by walking, wheeling, cycling and public transport. The programme will also aim to improve air quality and reduce CO2\nemissions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regional BetterPoints Transport App Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 42100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T17:06:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}