Lot 1
Refresh to replace, upgrade and install 75" Impact Interactive Panels in all its classrooms, providing continuity to support delivery of its curriculum critical to maximising the potential of its students.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough Camden →
Refresh to replace, upgrade and install 75" Impact Interactive Panels in all its classrooms, providing continuity to support delivery of its curriculum critical to maximising the potential of its students.
UKI31
Refresh to replace, upgrade and install 75" Impact Interactive Panels in all its classrooms, providing continuity to support delivery of its curriculum critical to maximising the potential of its students.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,390 | 1 median · 11.4 average (1,489 of 4,390 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,727 of 4,390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI31 | 8 | 4 median · 4 average (3 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058188 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046135-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 12:59:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046135-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T13:59:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157037",
"name": "London Borough Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046135-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07099050",
"name": "IDNS AV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Refresh to replace, upgrade and install 75\" Impact Interactive Panels in all its classrooms, providing continuity to support delivery of its curriculum critical to maximising the potential of its students.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regent High School Whiteboards",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Refresh to replace, upgrade and install 75\" Impact Interactive Panels in all its classrooms, providing continuity to support delivery of its curriculum critical to maximising the potential of its students.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Most Economically Advantages Tender",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157037",
"name": "London Borough Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joana Heliotrope",
"email": "joana.heliotrope@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07099050",
"name": "IDNS AV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07099050",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "IDNS AV LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046135-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 99487,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046135-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T13:59:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157037",
"name": "London Borough Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046135-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07099050",
"name": "IDNS AV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Refresh to replace, upgrade and install 75\" Impact Interactive Panels in all its classrooms, providing continuity to support delivery of its curriculum critical to maximising the potential of its students.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regent High School Whiteboards",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Refresh to replace, upgrade and install 75\" Impact Interactive Panels in all its classrooms, providing continuity to support delivery of its curriculum critical to maximising the potential of its students.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Most Economically Advantages Tender",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157037",
"name": "London Borough Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joana Heliotrope",
"email": "joana.heliotrope@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07099050",
"name": "IDNS AV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07099050",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "IDNS AV LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046135-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 99487,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046135-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}