← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Regeneration Project Manager

Buyer: Maryhill Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerMaryhill Housing Association Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Sept 2024

What is being bought

To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Engineering services 71300000Building services 71315000Building consultancy services 71315200

Lot details

Lot 1

To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Engineering services, Building servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,0265 median · 29.8 average (3,998 of 10,026 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,398 of 10,026 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer137 median · 8.8 average (13 of 13 with a bid count)1 average (13 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM821575 median · 15.8 average (93 of 157 with a bid count)4.4 average (102 of 157 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

030296-2024-2024-57-AM-1

Statusactive
Value£295,680

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047dbc
Latest release ID030296-2024
Latest release timestampMon Sep 23 2024 10:11:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Sept 2024award, contract030296-2024
16 Jul 2024tender021832-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030296-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-23T11:11:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4932",
    "name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770951"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030296-2024-2024-57-AM-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124916",
          "name": "Gordon Barbour"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2024-57-AM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Regeneration Project Manager",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4932",
      "name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G20 8RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Debbie Watt",
        "email": "dwatt@maryhill.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7917100268"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124916",
      "name": "Gordon Barbour",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G43 2AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "0/1, 37 Inverlair Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gordon Barbour"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7826025006"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030296-2024-2024-57-AM-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 295680,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030296-2024-2024-57-AM-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:778639)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Sept 2024 · 030296-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030296-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-23T11:11:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4932",
    "name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770951"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030296-2024-2024-57-AM-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124916",
          "name": "Gordon Barbour"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2024-57-AM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Regeneration Project Manager",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4932",
      "name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G20 8RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Debbie Watt",
        "email": "dwatt@maryhill.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7917100268"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124916",
      "name": "Gordon Barbour",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G43 2AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "0/1, 37 Inverlair Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gordon Barbour"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7826025006"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030296-2024-2024-57-AM-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 295680,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030296-2024-2024-57-AM-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:778639)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jul 2024 · 021832-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "021832-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-16T13:57:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4932",
    "name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770951"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2024-57-AM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Regeneration Project Manager",
    "value": {
      "amount": 325000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "To deliver the North Maryhill Transformational Regeneration Area (TRA) Project for Maryhill housing association, working as part of the North West Partners Development Hub with a contract start date of August 2024.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "See SPD"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "See SPD"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "See SPD"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4932",
      "name": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G20 8RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Debbie Watt",
        "email": "dwatt@maryhill.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7917100268"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=770951.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Association is committed to maximising community benefits from its procurement activities. Under this Contract the Consultant is required to support the Association’s social, economic, and environmental objectives. Accordingly, some contract performance conditions relate in particular to Community Benefits, including social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits to be provided by the Consultant as an essential aspect of the delivery of this Contract are defined in Appendix C. For tendering purposes, the Community Benefits applicable to this contract are estimated at 40 points, giving an estimated community benefits contribution requirement to the value of 2,600.00 GBP.\nPrior to commencement of the contract, the Association will issue the Contractor with an invoice which specifies the financial value of each of the said Community Benefits that the Contractor is required to provide under this Contract (the “Community Benefit Invoice”). The Contractor will not be required to pay this invoice unless the Contractor fails to deliver any of the Community Benefits.\nIf any Community Benefit is not delivered in full and to the satisfaction of the Association as set out in Appendix C by the end date of this contract, then:\n- Such late, partial, or non-delivery shall constitute a breach of this Contract; and\n- Within fourteen [14] days of receipt of a notice from the Employer specifying the failure to deliver any relevant Community Benefit, (in addition to being a breach of this Contract) and without prejudice to any other remedy the Association may have, the Contractor shall pay to the Association the amount specified for the particular Community Benefit(s) as set out in the said Community Benefit Invoice issued to the Contractor by the Association.\n(SC Ref:770951)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=770951",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}