Lot 1
The Council is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor who is able to regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Council is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor who is able to regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.
UKI
The Council is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor who is able to regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof repair and maintenance work, Refurbishment work, Garage doors | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Garage doors (44221240); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,969 | 5 median · 40.5 average (1,054 of 2,969 with a bid count) | 6 average (1,161 of 2,969 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 249 | 9 median · 61.7 average (75 of 249 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (90 of 249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047bed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020925-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 09 2024 13:19:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83508&B=LBLAMBETH |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2024 | tender | 020925-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020925-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-09T14:19:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBL Garage Repairs",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor who is able to regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "44221240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garage doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor who is able to regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83508&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83508&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Gifty Maccarthy",
"email": "gmaccarthy@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079263207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117998",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 IRW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmaccarthy@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079263207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116249",
"name": "Hight Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hight Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117999",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 IRW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brixton Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmaccarthy@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079263207"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020925-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-09T14:19:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBL Garage Repairs",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor who is able to regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "44221240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garage doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor who is able to regenerate and/or repair garages and non-residential stock.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83508&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83508&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Gifty Maccarthy",
"email": "gmaccarthy@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079263207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117998",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 IRW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmaccarthy@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079263207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116249",
"name": "Hight Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hight Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117999",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 IRW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brixton Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmaccarthy@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079263207"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}